Directed by
Simon Shore |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Mischa Alexander | ... | (original story) (as Michael Alexander) |
Patrick Wilde | ||
Jean van de Velde | ... | (original story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Sally Caplan | ... | executive producer |
Steve Christian | ... | executive producer |
Rolf Koot | ... | executive producer |
David Kosse | ... | executive producer |
Xavier Marchand | ... | associate producer |
Jessica Parker | ... | assistant producer |
Leontine Ruette | ... | line producer |
Marc Samuelson | ... | producer |
Peter Samuelson | ... | producer |
Donald A. Starr | ... | executive producer |
Daniel J.B. Taylor | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Daniel Teper |
Cinematography by
Mike Fox |
Editing by
Barrie Vince |
Casting By
Sarah Bird |
Production Design by
Mark Leese |
Art Direction by
Caroline Grebbell |
Costume Design by
Sarah Burns |
Makeup Department
Pamela Haddock | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Dianne Jamieson | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Sarah Pickering | ... | additional hair stylist (as Sarah Berry Pickering) / additional makeup artist (as Sarah Berry Pickering) |
Jacqueline Russon | ... | additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Sian Sutherland | ... | unit manager |
Chris White | ... | unit manager: London |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Scott Bates | ... | additional second assistant director |
Scott Bunce | ... | third assistant director |
Trevor Kaye | ... | second assistant director |
Henry Tomlinson | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Andrew Barnden | ... | storyboard artist |
Steve Blinton | ... | additional set decorator |
Mark Brooks | ... | stand-by propman |
Carmel Maria Dooley | ... | assistant construction manager |
Arwel Evans | ... | daily props |
Karen Griffiths | ... | stand-by painter |
Ben Johnson | ... | dressing props |
Carla Koppalski | ... | stand-by painter |
Tim Leadley | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Chris Lightburn-Jones | ... | stand-by art director |
Charlie Malik | ... | daily props |
Mitch Mitchell | ... | additional carpenter |
Ed Oldham | ... | daily props |
Adrian Platt | ... | daily props |
Lee Porter | ... | production buyer |
Kathryn Pyle | ... | assistant art director |
Kevin Scarrott | ... | stand-by propman |
Martin Streeter | ... | construction manager |
Kate Thomas | ... | assistant production buyer |
Nick Thomas | ... | prop master |
Rod Whiting | ... | dressing propman |
Sound Department
Gordon Brown | ... | dialog & adr editor |
Sefi Carmel | ... | supervising sound editor |
Paul Carr | ... | dubbing mixer |
Caoimhe Doyle | ... | foley artist |
Robert Farr | ... | adr mixer |
Tommy Hair | ... | sound recordist |
Andrea King | ... | foley artist |
Srdjan Kurpjel | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael Lax | ... | sound mixer (as Mike Lax) |
Jamie Roden | ... | foley mixer |
Aidan Sansom | ... | sound trainee |
Mark Kenna | ... | consultant: Dolby film sound (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Tim Baxter | ... | optical effects |
Steve Breheney | ... | special effects |
Evan Green-Hughes | ... | special effects supervisor |
Mick Jackson | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Mike Connolly | ... | digital compositor: Baseblack |
Stephen Elson | ... | visual effects producer: Baseblack |
Val Wardlaw | ... | visual effects supervisor: Baseblack |
Stunts
David Cronnelly | ... | stunt coordinator |
Bill Davey | ... | stunts |
Steve Griffin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tony Lucken | ... | stunts |
Andy Merchant | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Ackland | ... | second assistant camera |
Eugene Adabari | ... | still photographer |
Ben Battersby | ... | additional clapper loader |
Wailoon Chung | ... | electrician |
Ricky Churchouse | ... | generator operator |
Richard Conway | ... | additional electrician |
Steve Cortie | ... | best boy |
Patric Diffley | ... | video playback operator |
Charlie Dillion | ... | rigger |
Kosta Fiakkas | ... | crane operator |
Matt Fox | ... | first assistant camera |
Mark Hanlon | ... | additional electrician |
Geoff Holloway | ... | crane operator (as Jeff Holloway) |
James Holloway | ... | key grip |
Terry Hunt | ... | gaffer |
Reg Martin | ... | rigger |
Simon Mein | ... | still photographer |
Mark Nutkins | ... | camera trainee |
Wayne Rowe | ... | additional grip |
Luis Santos | ... | electrician |
Jon Scadden | ... | additional electrician |
Paul Skipper | ... | rigger |
Casting Department
Louis Elman | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sue Clewett | ... | costume supervisor |
Kimberley Phillips | ... | additional wardrobe assistant / set costumer |
David Wolfe | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Paul Clegg | ... | assistant editor |
Ravi Desai | ... | editor trainee: FT2 |
Sarah Ellis | ... | assistant editor |
Amar Ingreji | ... | editor trainee: FT2 |
Mathew McDonnell | ... | editor trainee: FT2 |
Conal Percy | ... | assistant editor |
Ben Renton | ... | assistant editor |
Mike Stainer | ... | color grader |
Al Ford | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Matt Steinmann | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Simon Changer | ... | music editor |
Amy Coffey | ... | music supervisor |
Patrick Naylor | ... | musician |
Tim Robinson | ... | musician |
David Rubinson | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Pu San Wong | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Martin Lockwood | ... | vehicle wrangler |
Steve Rogers | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Victoria Cadiou | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Victoria Hawden) |
Renato Celani | ... | production assistant |
Guy Davidson | ... | production runner |
Paul Dray | ... | laboratory contact |
Bronwyn Edwards | ... | title designer |
Julia Finn | ... | unit publicist |
Peter Hajioff | ... | bass tutor |
Rachael Haston | ... | floor runner |
Saryl Hirsch | ... | accountant: USA |
Alistair Johns | ... | stand-in |
Martin Lewis | ... | accountant: UK |
Karen McLuskey | ... | production coordinator |
Sharon McWilliams | ... | assistant to producers: USA |
Victoria Parr | ... | assistant to producer |
Charlie Pinsent | ... | accounting assistant |
Freya Pinsent | ... | production accountant |
Michael Prior | ... | unit nurse |
Ken Roberts | ... | auditor |
Graham Smith | ... | unit publicist |
Paulene Tann | ... | accountant: UK |
Laura Sophie Ware | ... | production runner |
Ian Warwicker | ... | stand-in |
Julia Wilson Dickson | ... | dialogue coach (as Julia Wilson-Dixon) |
Mike Witherington | ... | security |