2024–25 Toto Cup Leumit
Appearance
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Israel |
Teams | 16 |
The 2024–25 Toto Cup Leumit is the 35th season of the second tier League Cup (as a separate competition) since its introduction.
Ironi Tiberias are the defending champions.[1]
Format
The sixteen Liga Leumit teams were divided into four regionalized groups, the groups winners with the best record advancing to the semi-final, while the rest of the clubs were scheduled to play classification play-offs accordance according the group results. [2]
Group stage
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | HAC | HAF | HNG | HUF | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Acre | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Semi-finals | |||||
2 | Hapoel Afula | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5–8th classification play-offs | |||||
3 | Hapoel Nof HaGalil | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9–12th classification play-offs | |||||
4 | Hapoel Umm al-Fahm | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13–16th classification play-offs |
Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of wins; 4) goals scored; 5) head to head; 6) higher position in the last season.
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of wins; 4) goals scored; 5) head to head; 6) higher position in the last season.
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | MHE | HRA | HKS | HRS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maccabi Herzliya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Semi-finals | |||||
2 | Hapoel Ra'anana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5–8th classification play-offs | |||||
3 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9–12th classification play-offs | |||||
4 | Hapoel Nir Ramat HaSharon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13–16th classification play-offs |
Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of wins; 4) goals scored; 5) head to head; 6) higher position in the last season.
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of wins; 4) goals scored; 5) head to head; 6) higher position in the last season.
Group C
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | BnY | HKH | HRG | HTA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Semi-finals | |||||
2 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5–8th classification play-offs | |||||
3 | Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9–12th classification play-offs | |||||
4 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13–16th classification play-offs |
Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of wins; 4) goals scored; 5) head to head; 6) higher position in the last season.
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of wins; 4) goals scored; 5) head to head; 6) higher position in the last season.
Group D
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | FKQ | HPT | HRL | MJA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F.C. Kafr Qasim | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Semi-finals | |||||
2 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5–8th classification play-offs | |||||
3 | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9–12th classification play-offs | |||||
4 | Maccabi Jaffa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13–16th classification play-offs |
Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of wins; 4) goals scored; 5) head to head; 6) higher position in the last season.
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of wins; 4) goals scored; 5) head to head; 6) higher position in the last season.
Classification play-offs
13–16th classification play-offs
15 August 2024 | 4th place Group B | v | 4th place Group A | |
[ Report] |
15 August 2024 | 4th place Group C | v | 4th place Group D | |
[ Report] |
9–12th classification play-offs
15 August 2024 | 3rd place Group B | v | 3rd place Group A | |
[ Report] |
15 August 2024 | 3rd place Group C | v | 3rd place Group D | |
[ Report] |
5–8th classification play-offs
15 August 2024 | Runners-up Group B | v | Runners-up Group A | |
[ Report] |
15 August 2024 | Runners-up Group C | v | Runners-up Group D | |
[ Report] |
Semi-finals
15 August 2024 | Group B winner | v | Group A winner | |
[ Report] |
15 August 2024 | Group C winner | v | Group D winner | |
[ Report] |
Final
Winner Semi Final A | v | Winner Semi Final B |
---|---|---|
[ Report] |
Final rankings
R | Team |
---|---|
3–4 | |
5–6 | |
7–8 | |
9–10 | |
11–12 | |
13–14 | |
15–16 | |
See also
References
- ^ לראשונה בהיסטוריה: טבריה זכתה בגביע הטוטו. Ynet (in Hebrew). 27 September 2023. Retrieved 27 September 2023.
- ^ תכף מתחילים: פורסמו לוחות המשחקים לעונת 2024/24. football.co.il (in Hebrew). 23 June 2024. Retrieved 23 June 2024.