Directed by
Dan Mirvish |
Writing Credits
Daniel Moya | ... | (story by) |
Dan Mirvish | ... | (story by) |
Daniel Moya | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Willa Fitzgerald | ... | Connie | |
John Magaro | ... | Paul | |
Gina Kreiezmar | ... | Deb | |
Marija Juliette Abney | ... | Cheryl (as Marija Abney) | |
Lloyd Kaufman | ... | Jeffries | |
Richard Kind | ... | Jack | |
Sullivan Jones | ... | Barry | |
Jon Cryer | ... | H.R. 'Bob' Haldeman (voice) | |
Alanna Saunders | ... | Daisy | |
Ted Raimi | ... | General Al Haig (voice) | |
Claire Saunders | ... | Daffodil | |
Vondie Curtis-Hall | ... | Samuel (as Vondie Curtis Hall) | |
Catherine Curtin | ... | Lena | |
Alexander Woodbury | ... | Mysterious Fisherman | |
Elle Schneider | ... | Velma | |
Joshua A. Friedman | ... | Fred | |
Dan Mirvish | ... | Radio Announcer (voice) | |
Marv Wellins | ... | OMB Harry (voice) | |
Donald Ray Schwartz | ... | OMB Larry (voice) | |
Bruce Campbell | ... | President Richard M. Nixon (voice) | |
Samantha Michele Buchanan | ... | Diana (voice) | |
Chris Quintos Cathcart | ... | Rose Mary Woods (voice) | |
Modesto 'La Voz' Moya | ... | Radio Reporter (voice) |
Produced by
Dana Altman | ... | co-executive producer |
Samantha Michele Buchanan | ... | associate producer |
Eoghan Burke | ... | executive producer |
Chris Quintos Cathcart | ... | associate producer |
Tanner Cusumano | ... | associate producer |
Frédéric Forestier | ... | co-executive producer |
Tim Fuglei | ... | associate producer |
Ashwin Ganesan | ... | executive producer (as Ashwin T. Ganesan) |
Tel Ganesan | ... | executive producer (as Tel K. Ganesan) |
Lyle George | ... | associate producer |
Elisabeth Jereski | ... | co-executive producer |
Terry Keefe | ... | producer |
Brandon Keeton | ... | associate producer |
Ian McNeel | ... | associate producer |
Julie McNeel | ... | associate producer |
Dan Mirvish | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Daniel Moya | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Mike Nichols | ... | co-producer (as Michael Nichols) |
Paul Orzulak | ... | co-executive producer |
Jarrod Phillips | ... | co-executive producer |
Kyra Nicole Rogers | ... | co-executive producer (as Kyra Rogers) |
Richard Schenkman | ... | executive producer |
Carlos Schmidt | ... | associate producer |
Greg Starr | ... | line producer |
Alan Steinman | ... | co-producer |
Sebastian Twardosz | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Luis Guerra |
Cinematography by
Elle Schneider | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Dan Mirvish |
Casting By
Bess Fifer |
Production Design by
Monica Dabrowski |
Costume Design by
Sarah Cogan |
Makeup Department
Mikayla Bailey | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Emma Elizabeth Rosman | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Liza Lasser | ... | unit production manager: pick-ups unit |
Alan Steinman | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joshua A. Friedman | ... | second assistant director: pick-ups unit |
Liza Lasser | ... | first assistant director: pick-ups unit / second assistant director |
Alan Steinman | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Sarah Cogan | ... | set dresser |
Dani Hilzenrath | ... | property master |
Noah Lustgarten | ... | art production assistant |
Rebecca Mirvish | ... | prop maker |
Jeffrey Gray Somers | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Rich Bussey | ... | co-supervising sound editor |
Cazz Cerkez | ... | sound effects editor |
Kevin Hill | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer |
Sharon Kearney | ... | foley mixer |
David Rosenberg | ... | sound |
Visual Effects by
Andres Martinez | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Christopher M. Dukes | ... | stunt coordinator |
Miriam Mirvish | ... | Hand Double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gregory Antonopoulos | ... | key grip |
Yaniv Glaser | ... | gaffer |
Kerri McConnell | ... | b camera operator / first assistant camera |
Jonathan Mirvish | ... | gaffer Culver City unit |
Miriam Mirvish | ... | gaffer Culver City unit |
Paul Wallace | ... | swing |
Casting Department
Aaron Schoonover | ... | casting associate |
Editorial Department
Phill Skokos | ... | additional editor |
Music Department
Alvarado Preciado Delgado | ... | recording engineer |
Luis Guerra | ... | arranger / music by / music coordinator / music mixer / music preparation / musical director / orchestrator / songwriter |
Natalia Piper Guerra | ... | musician |
Julio Morales Lagarda | ... | recording engineer |
Michael Longoria | ... | musician |
Gabe McDonough | ... | music consultant |
Miguel Angel Melchor | ... | musician |
Jimmy Messer | ... | musician |
Dan Mirvish | ... | songwriter |
Joao Pedro Mourao | ... | musician |
Caro Pierotto | ... | featured vocalist |
Kahlil G. Sabbagh | ... | musician |
Jorge Arango Solano | ... | musician |
Adrián Terrazas-González | ... | music preparation / musician contractor / musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Tamara Hansen | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Aaron Aldridge | ... | health safety supervisor |
Kimberly Brinson | ... | production accountant |
Annie Jeeves | ... | publicist |
Joshua Cole Mandel | ... | distribution assistant |
Jeff Pinedo | ... | production assistant |
Marc Prisco | ... | production assistant |
Rosario Rodriguez | ... | production assistant |
Robert L. Seigel | ... | legal services |
Jeffrey Gray Somers | ... | production assistant |
Greg Starr | ... | still photographer |
Katarina Wood | ... | preproduction coordinator |