Directed by
Bill Hader |
Writing Credits
Elizabeth Sarnoff | ... | (written by) (as Liz Sarnoff) |
Alec Berg | ... | (created by) & |
Bill Hader | ... | (created by) |
Mark Ashmore | ... | (staff writer) & |
Nicky Hirsch | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Bill Hader | ... | Barry Berkman | |
Stephen Root | ... | Monroe Fuches | |
Sarah Goldberg | ... | Sally Reed | |
Anthony Carrigan | ... | NoHo Hank | |
Robert Wisdom | ... | Jim Moss | |
Henry Winkler | ... | Gene Cousineau | |
Fred Melamed | ... | Tom Posorro | |
Charles Parnell | ... | DA Buckner | |
Andrew Leeds | ... | Leo Cousineau | |
Nate Corddry | ... | Matt Iserson / Brad | |
Gary Kraus | ... | Chief Krauss | |
Anthony Molinari | ... | Shane Taylor | |
Tobie Windham | ... | Damian | |
Andre Hyland | ... | Jason | |
Zachary Golinger | ... | John Berkman Jr. | |
Konstantin Podprugin | ... | Val | |
Eddie Alfano | ... | Fuches Entourage 1 | |
José Antonio García | ... | Fuches Entourage 2 | |
Sallieu Sesay | ... | Fuches Entourage 3 | |
Dave Reaves | ... | Todd Geer | |
Carrie Gibson | ... | Tall Barista | |
Brenda Ballard | ... | Miss Phoebe | |
Autumn Palen | ... | Barista's Daughter | |
Boris Ivanov | ... | NoHo Hank's Henchman | |
Duffy Gaver | ... | Officer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lauren Kistner | ... | Woman with Dog (uncredited) | |
Edward Moquette | ... | Isiah Ransone (uncredited) |
Produced by
Emma Barrie | ... | co-producer |
Alec Berg | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Duffy Boudreau | ... | co-executive producer |
Julie Camino | ... | producer (produced by) |
Bill Hader | ... | executive producer |
Taofik Kolade | ... | consulting producer |
John T. McCracken | ... | associate producer |
Aida Rodgers | ... | executive producer |
Arturs Rusis | ... | producer |
Elizabeth Sarnoff | ... | executive producer (as Liz Sarnoff) |
Music by
David Wingo |
Cinematography by
Carl Herse |
Editing by
Ali Greer |
Casting By
Sharon Bialy | ||
Sherry Thomas |
Production Design by
Eric Schoonover |
Art Direction by
Scott Enge | ||
Amanda Knehans | ... | assistant art director |
Costume Design by
Tiffany White Stanton |
Makeup Department
Leo Corey Castellano | ... | makeup department head |
Katherine Kousakis | ... | hair department head |
Anna Zenner | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Jim Jerome | ... | production supervisor |
Austin Mintz | ... | post-production supervisor |
Aida Rodgers | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gavin Kleintop | ... | first assistant director |
Erin Stern Linares | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
David Alan Baker | ... | property master |
Jennifer Casey | ... | props assistant (as Jennifer Weisner) |
Andre Dassin | ... | set designer |
Alex Gabel | ... | on set dresser |
Shari Gaynes | ... | art department coordinator |
Stacee Hammond | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Billy Lalor | ... | set dresser |
Quincie Neale | ... | Art Production Assistant |
Kristina Parsons | ... | assistant property master |
Jessica Samuelson | ... | assistant property master |
John F. Soria | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Erik Altstadt | ... | Boom Operator |
John Creed | ... | dialogue editor |
Rickley W. Dumm | ... | sound effects editor |
Scott Harber | ... | sound mixer |
Aaron Hasson | ... | adr mixer |
Sean Heissinger | ... | supervising sound editor |
Elmo Ponsdomenech | ... | re-recording mixer |
Teddy Salas | ... | re-recording mixer |
Elijah Spader | ... | Re-Recording Mix Technician |
Clayton Weber | ... | Sound Editor |
Special Effects by
Christopher Nelson | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Justin Ball | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Subhrojyoti Banerjee | ... | Lead Compositor |
Amanda Borin | ... | visual effects coordinator: Crafty Apes |
Pedro Cal | ... | digital compositor |
Stephen Cheatum | ... | senior vfx editor: Crafty Apes |
Tim Christensen | ... | Senior Compositor: Crafty Apes |
Manuel H. Guizar | ... | cg artist: Crafty Apes |
Laura J. Hill | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Andrew Kalicki | ... | visual effects producer: Crafty Apes |
Ashley So Young Kim | ... | compositor: Crafty Apes |
Juan David Lopez | ... | compositing supervisor |
Tobias Meier | ... | digital matte painter |
Kyle Ragsdale | ... | compositor: Crafty Apes |
Nicole Saucerman | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Christian-James Oshesky | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Wade Allen | ... | stunt coordinator |
Aviel Ayoung | ... | stunt performer |
Tomer Oz | ... | Stunt Double: Anthony Carrigan |
Chris Palermo | ... | stunt performer |
Frank Trigg | ... | stunt performer |
Jonathan Erickson Eisley | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Anthony Genova | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Tony Graham | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Terry Jackson | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Eric Watson | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mary Faucette Alexonis | ... | dolly grip (as Mary Faucette) |
Michael Alexonis | ... | key grip |
Oliver Alling | ... | gaffer |
James Barrett | ... | rigging gaffer |
Kevin Britton | ... | digital imaging technician |
Shannon Cook | ... | Digital Imaging Technician: re-shoots |
Don Devine | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Gordon Hale | ... | lighting technician |
David Nolt | ... | Digital Utility |
Evan Scheckwitz | ... | video assist |
Maleek Silvers | ... | Camera Utility |
Eddie Tanaka | ... | best boy electric |
Mykaila Williams | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Joanna Leeds | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Beryl Brachman | ... | set costumer |
Sebastien Jutras | ... | Head Ager/Dyer |
Tony Kochinas | ... | costumer |
Vicente Parada | ... | costume supervisor |
Keren Rosenthal | ... | costumer: costumes |
Erica D. Schwartz | ... | assistant costume designer |
Meagan Smith | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Ali Amirhosseini | ... | dailies specialist |
Jacob Baer | ... | dailies operator |
Amanda Clutter | ... | dailies technician |
Alexis French | ... | Finishing Associate Producer |
Eriks Galins | ... | post-production coordinator |
Will Lawrence | ... | on-line editor |
John St. Laurent | ... | colorist: dailies |
DeAndre Vidale | ... | assistant editor |
Zackery White | ... | dailies technician |
Nick Jimenez | ... | dailies technician: Company 3 (uncredited) |
Location Management
Alexander Georges | ... | location manager |
Brian Patrick Kinney | ... | key assistant location manager / location scout |
Music Department
Marc Mondello | ... | music supervisor |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Valeria Migliassi Collins | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Brian Bayer | ... | covid production assistant |
Jamie Carpenter | ... | Accounts Payable Clerk |
Alyssa Donovan | ... | Writer's Assistant / assistant: to B. Hader |
Sean Collins Doyle | ... | production assistant: additional photography |
Stephen Engels | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Katherine Evans | ... | Assistant Production Office Coordinator |
Anatoli Grigoriadou | ... | covid extras assistant |
Chika Helton | ... | production coordinator |
Cooper Kelm | ... | second assistant production accountant |
Grant Lafferty | ... | production assistant |
Morgan McClanahan | ... | Key set production assistant |
Matthew O'Connor | ... | Sustainability Coordinator |
Michael Palefsky | ... | production assistant |
Ariana Plante | ... | production assistant |
Dylan Reinsma | ... | video playback engineer |
Roy Samuelson | ... | audio description narrator |
Jacob Sciarrotta | ... | production secretary |
Keilee Yonenaka | ... | craft service |