Directed by
Neill Blomkamp |
Writing Credits
Neill Blomkamp | ... | (written by) & |
Terri Tatchell | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
James Bitonti | ... | co-producer |
Neill Blomkamp | ... | producer |
Victoria Burkhart | ... | co-producer |
Trishia Downie | ... | line producer |
Simon Kinberg | ... | producer |
Ben Waisbren | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Hans Zimmer |
Cinematography by
Trent Opaloch |
Editing by
Julian Clarke | ||
Mark Goldblatt |
Production Design by
Jules Cook |
Art Direction by
Bobby Cardoso | ||
Emilia Roux |
Set Decoration by
Daniel Birt | ||
Sandy Walker |
Costume Design by
Diana Cilliers | ||
Daniel Clarke | ||
Karin Nosella | ... | (additional photography) |
Makeup Department
Niqui da Silva | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Jason Docherty | ... | special makeup & prosthetics supervisor: Weta Workshop |
Lyn Kennedy | ... | hair stylist |
Davina Lamont | ... | hair technician |
Jessica Rain | ... | hair department head: Canada |
Sarah Rubano | ... | makeup & hair department head |
Charlie Runge | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Christa Schoeman | ... | makeup artist |
Brandon Swanepoel | ... | hair stylist |
Tyron Sweeney | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Grant Bensley | ... | head of production: Weta Workshop |
Brad Goodman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Asal Nikkhah | ... | production manager |
Jason Pomerantz | ... | director of production: IMAX Version |
Giancarlo J. Sini | ... | production supervisor |
Steven St. Arnaud | ... | unit production manager |
Vincent G. Scotti | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Bitonti | ... | first assistant director |
Benjamin Cairns | ... | additional photography / second assistant director: additional photography |
De Villiers Fourie | ... | second second assistant director |
Jose Losper | ... | trainee assistant director |
Dan Mansfield | ... | second assistant director |
Wesley Pereira | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Brent Boates | ... | storyboard artist |
Anneke Botha | ... | assistant set decorator |
Lise-Marie Bothma | ... | technician: Weta Workshop |
Richard Broad | ... | carpenter: reshoot |
Bradley Caruk | ... | assistant art director |
Jack Connan | ... | armorer |
Graeme Cowie | ... | concepts artist |
Joe Dunckley | ... | on-set supervisor: Weta Workshop |
Kezia Eales | ... | set dresser |
Garreth Fradgley | ... | props technician: Weta Workshop |
Catherine Gaum | ... | set designer |
Brendan Gifford | ... | carpenter |
Lara Gildenhuys | ... | art department assistant |
Wayne Gulan | ... | armorer |
Willem Hepburn | ... | carpenter |
George Hull | ... | conceptual artist |
Michael Hyman | ... | key scenic |
Graham Inggs | ... | ai consultant |
Douglas Jang | ... | scenic carpenter |
Paul Kalil | ... | video graphics |
Tk Khampepe | ... | Art Warehouse manager |
Anthony Langkilde | ... | armorer |
Simbarashe Mabasha | ... | carpenter |
Catherine Makgati Carroll | ... | trainee art department (as Catherine Makgati) |
Shaun Marlon Nasson | ... | carpenter (as Shaun Nasson) |
Ben Mauro | ... | conceptual illustrator: Weta Workshop |
Charl Meiring | ... | armorer |
Thabiso David Mohapi | ... | key stand-by props |
Eli Otto | ... | steel worker |
Christian Pearce | ... | lead concept artist |
Hynie Rasch | ... | props technician |
Pierre Retief | ... | armorer |
Emilia Roux | ... | supervising art director |
Lauren Sevior | ... | set dresser/buyer |
Christo Strydom | ... | art department coordinator |
Ruana Strydom | ... | fabrication |
Kobus Swart | ... | property master |
Kevin Tomecek | ... | construction buyer |
Filippo Valsecchi | ... | concept designer |
Cobus van der Wal | ... | leadman (as Cobus Van Der Waal) |
Doret Van Jaarsveld | ... | assistant property master |
Izak Weyers | ... | carpenter (as Izak Louis Weyers) |
Doug Williams | ... | conceptual artist |
Rose Worley | ... | props technician: Weta Workshop |
Troy Stephens | ... | scenic specialist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kevin Belen | ... | sound re-recordist |
Craig Berkey | ... | additional sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Steve Boeddeker | ... | re-recording mixer (as Steven Boeddeker) / sound designer (as Steven Boeddeker) |
Chris Chae | ... | adr recordist |
Jay Cheetham | ... | background effects editor |
Michelle Child | ... | sound effects editor |
Sandra Fox | ... | foley artist |
Bill Higley | ... | adr mixer |
Gord Hillier | ... | sound editor |
Darryl Isaacs | ... | sound re-recordist |
Goro Koyama | ... | foley artist |
Jenna Lange | ... | post audio producer |
Scott Levine | ... | engineer |
Andy Malcolm | ... | foley artist |
Adam Mendez | ... | adr mixer |
Stephen Muir | ... | foley recordist |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Vince Renaud | ... | adr supervisor / dialog supervisor / re-recording mixer |
Jo Rossi | ... | dialogue editor / pre-dub re-recording mixer |
Ken Saville | ... | sound mixer |
Christopher Scarabosio | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kathie Talbot | ... | sound designer: trailer |
Ian Tarasoff | ... | second unit sound mixer |
Stephen Webster | ... | adr mixer |
Don White | ... | foley recording mixer |
Dave Whitehead | ... | sound designer |
Dave Wilson | ... | adr mixer |
Matthew Wilson | ... | sound effects editor |
Evan J Haley | ... | sound designer: D-Box Technologies (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Charlotte Adams | ... | special effects technician |
Julian Brits | ... | special effects technician |
Sofia Bue Pedersen | ... | special effects technician: weta workshop |
Brad Cunningham | ... | special effects technician |
Kim Docherty | ... | special effects makeup |
Tim Domett | ... | metal work: WETA Workshop |
B. David Duke | ... | special effects technician (as David Duke) |
Andrew Durno | ... | special effects technician |
Stephen Edwards | ... | special effects technician |
Alex Falkner | ... | special effects supervisor |
Will Furneaux | ... | 3d modeller: Weta Workshop |
Rob Gillies | ... | workshop supervisor: Weta Workshop (as Robert Gillies) |
Jamie Hendricks | ... | special effects technician |
Mark Keetch | ... | 3d modeller: Weta Workshop |
Tarryn Kohler | ... | special effects assistant |
Joaquin Loyzaga | ... | special effects technician: Weta Workshop |
Cathrine Mitchell | ... | design studio coordinator: Weta Workshop |
Dordi Moen | ... | painter: Weta Workshop |
Grant Moore | ... | pipeline developer: Image Engine |
Darcy O'Brien | ... | special effects technician |
Mona Peters | ... | special effects technician |
Max Poolman | ... | special effects supervisor |
Jamie Rencen | ... | special effects technician: weta workshop |
Steven Saunders | ... | special effects technician: Weta Workshop |
Ryan Sidu | ... | special effects assistant |
Carlos Slater | ... | propshop technician |
Emil Snyman | ... | on-set special effects props technician: Weta Workshop |
Sithembiso Sontshaka | ... | special effects technician |
Pati Ah Sue | ... | special effects technician |
Donavin Waters | ... | pyrotechnician |
Marco Wuest | ... | senior model technician |
Janek Zabielski | ... | special effects foreman |
Madeleine Poolman | ... | special effects administrator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Dinesh Acharya | ... | paint artist |
Kathleen Adams | ... | visual effects production assistant |
James D.K. Adkins | ... | bg prep artist (as James Adkins) |
Ben Alepko | ... | lighting td |
Luis Almazan | ... | compositor |
Carlos Anaya | ... | cg supervisor: Ollin VFX |
Geoff Anderson | ... | visual effects producer: Image Engine |
Elizabeth Asai | ... | operations manager: Ollin VFX |
Saqib Ashraf | ... | effects technical director |
Bijay Awale | ... | senior digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Lin Ayetut | ... | senior lighting td: Image Engine Design Inc. |
Dmitri Bajenov | ... | matchmove artist |
Zheng Bao | ... | compositor |
Piotr Barejko | ... | visual effects |
Luis Barquero | ... | visual effects artist |
Luis Barquero | ... | visual effects artist |
Jimmy Barragán | ... | digital compositor: Ollin VFX |
Eric Bates | ... | animator: Image Engine |
Paul Beaudry | ... | lead motion graphics artist |
Valerie Bernard | ... | research & development: Image Engine |
Nick Bernardi | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Daniel Bigaj | ... | roto/paint artist: Image Engine |
Michael Billette | ... | modeller: Image Engine |
Tim Bobyk | ... | motion capture technical director: Animatrik Film Design |
Loganathan Boopathy | ... | visual effects artist |
Robert Bourgeault | ... | lighting supervisor: Image Engine |
Michael Bovberg | ... | digital compositor: Image Engine |
Christine Breuninger | ... | prep artist: Image Engine |
Robin T. Brown | ... | digital compositor |
Stuart Bruzek | ... | digital compositor |
Nathan Budarick | ... | rigger |
Amirah Busairi | ... | bg prep artist |
Sebastian Cabrera Rs | ... | matchmove artist (as Sebastian Cabrera) |
Shannon Caldwell | ... | prep artist |
Rodrigo Campero | ... | digital compositor |
David Casey | ... | compositor: The Embassy |
Enrique Sandoval Castro | ... | digital compositor: Image Engine |
Fred Chapman | ... | rigging supervisor: Image Engine |
Pascal Chappuis | ... | visual effects head of technical production: Image Engine |
Freddy Chavez Olmos | ... | senior visual effects compositor |
Gyanon Chitrakar | ... | digital compositor |
Donny Choi | ... | bg prep artist: Image Engine |
Sean Coonce | ... | digital compositor: Image Engine |
Paul Copeland | ... | visual effects artist |
Robin L. D'Arcy | ... | visual effects producer: Ollin VFX |
Markus Daum | ... | senior rigging technical director: Image Engine |
Shane Davidson | ... | compositing supervisor |
Oliver de Gante | ... | data management |
Natalia de la Garza | ... | compositing supervisor: Ollin |
Ravi Deula | ... | rotoscope artist: visual effects |
Sudarshan Dhakal | ... | paint artist |
Ekaterina Diaz | ... | visual effects assistant coordinator: Ollin VFX |
Daniel Duwe | ... | prep artist: Image Engine |
Alberto Díaz | ... | digital compositor |
Janeen Elliott | ... | senior compositor: Image Engine |
Joe Engelke | ... | digital compositor |
Adam Estey | ... | visual effects: Image Engine |
Earl Fast | ... | lead animator: Image Engine |
Paul Faulkes | ... | visual effects artist: Image Engine |
Manuel Feria | ... | bg prep artist |
Jordan Flanagan | ... | senior compositor |
Tim Forbes | ... | character rigger: Image Engine |
Lucien Fostier | ... | senior compositing technical director |
Jenny Fulle | ... | visual effects producer |
Sarah Fuller | ... | visual effects artist |
Saul Galbiati | ... | prep artist: Image Engine |
Guillermo Garduño | ... | digital artist: Ollin VFX |
Jesus Garrido | ... | senior compositor: Image Engine |
Gillian George | ... | matte painter |
Bikash Ghaju | ... | senior paint artist |
Ahmad Ghourab | ... | senior effects technical director |
Sheila Giroux | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Melissa Goddard | ... | digital compositor |
Jessica González | ... | visual effects production: Ollin VFX |
Azzard Gordon | ... | senior matchmove technical director: Image Engine |
Michael Leigh Gresham | ... | roto paint artist |
Victoria Grey | ... | pipeline developer: Image Engine (as Neil Grey) |
Erik Gronfeldt | ... | lookdev artist |
Jason Gross | ... | lighting artist |
Joshua Grow | ... | joust engineer |
Jack Grundy | ... | senior prep artist |
Alec Hart | ... | lead onset data wrangler |
Chris Harvey | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jeremy Hattingh | ... | visual effects onset supervisor |
Justin Henton | ... | animator |
Gabriela Hickman | ... | visual effects production: Ollin VFX |
Craig Hilditch | ... | digital compositor |
Justin Holt | ... | lead texture painter: Image Engine |
Jean-Francois Houde | ... | digital compositor: Image Engine |
Karen Huerta | ... | roto artist |
Andrew Hutton | ... | visual effects artist |
Ivan Imanishi | ... | research & development: Image Engine |
Neil Impey | ... | vfx data wrangler and production coordinator |
Giuseppe Improta | ... | visual effects artist |
Yosuke Inomata | ... | modeler: Image Engine |
Leo Ito | ... | visual effects artist |
Charlie Iturriaga | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ollin VFX Studio |
Woojo Jeon | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Sam Johnston | ... | digital compositor |
Marc Jones | ... | lead matchmove artist: Image Engine |
Himanshu Joshi | ... | digital artist: The Embassy Vfx |
Kiran Bhakta Joshi | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Yuvaraj K | ... | visual effects artist |
Dipesh K.P. | ... | digital compositor |
Curtis Kang | ... | motion capture artist |
Andrew Kaufman | ... | research & development: Image Engine |
Stephen Kelloway | ... | animator |
Amir Khand | ... | senior paint artist |
Adam King | ... | senior lighting technical director: Image Engine |
Sua Kook | ... | digital compositor |
Scott Kravitz | ... | animation supervisor: Image Engine |
Benjamin Krebs | ... | digital compositor: Image Engine |
Bobby Kuhl | ... | prep artist |
Nicha Kumkeaw | ... | digital compositor |
Annie-Claude Lapierre | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Cedric Launay | ... | shader writer: Image Engine |
Miles Lauridsen | ... | senior compositor: Image Engine |
Mathias Lautour | ... | lead look development artist |
Diana Lee | ... | pipeline td |
Marco Lee | ... | digital compositor |
Benoit Lefebvre | ... | senior tracking artist |
Nora León | ... | rotoscoping artist: ollin vfx |
Eleonor Lindvall | ... | senior prep artist: Image Engine |
Chris Lucas | ... | roto/paint |
Prabhakar Maharjan | ... | digital compositor |
Uddipta Maitra | ... | Digital Compositor: reliance mediaworks |
Ajoo Manandhar | ... | paint artist |
Tom Mangat | ... | bg prep artist: Image Engine |
Dean Mangion | ... | matchmove technical director |
Muhammad Marri | ... | texture artist: Image Engine |
Greg Massie | ... | lead effects animator: Image Engine |
Tomoka Matsumura | ... | modeler: Image Engine |
Jack McAllan | ... | roto/paint artist |
Chris McCrowe | ... | bg prep artist: Image Engine Design Inc. |
Ben McEwan | ... | digital compositor: Image Engine |
Jorge Mendoza | ... | visual effects supervisor: visual effects |
Jeremy Mesana | ... | animation lead: Image Engine |
Petar Milacic | ... | senior technical artist: Animatrik Film Design |
Jose Ignacio Narváez Monroy | ... | digital compositor |
Alberto Isaac Camacho Mora | ... | visual effects artist |
Arturo Morales Rangel | ... | pipeline: R&D (as Arturo Rangel) |
Henrique Moser | ... | lead compositor: Image Engine |
Eden Munoz | ... | digital cleanup artist |
Peter Muyzers | ... | head of studio: Image Engine |
Amitav Nakarmi | ... | visual effects producer |
Sujeen Nepali | ... | digital compositor |
James P. Noon | ... | tracking |
Mark Norrie | ... | sequence lighting lead: Image Engine |
Ken U. Ogbo | ... | bg prep artist: Image Engine |
Conrad Olson | ... | compositor |
Ivonne Orobio | ... | digital compositor |
Pierre Pages | ... | digital artist |
Hojin Park | ... | digital compositor |
Geoff Pedder | ... | look development & lighting artist: Image Engine |
Leela Petrie | ... | character/prop rigger |
Jason Pielak | ... | visual effects editor |
Lee Pierce | ... | digital compositor |
Rémi Pierre | ... | visual effects artist |
Pedro Pomares | ... | visual effects: Ollin VFX |
Eric Ponton | ... | senior compositor: Image Engine |
Barry Poon | ... | assets supervisor: Image Engine |
Sofia Portantino | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Louis-Daniel Poulin | ... | lighting technical director |
Troy Provencal | ... | motion capture specialist |
Amit Pujari | ... | digital compositor |
Kim Quiroz | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Amet Ramos Carpio | ... | roto artist |
Thelma Rangel | ... | digital compositor: Ollin VFX |
Ranjith | ... | prep/paint artist |
Bryce Rieger | ... | compositor: Image Engine |
James William Roberts | ... | Lighting TD: Image Engine |
Juan Manuel Romero Tomita | ... | digital compositor |
Maya Roza | ... | digital compositor |
Marc Rubone | ... | digital compositor |
Ai Saimoto | ... | senior lighting technical director: Image Engine |
Bruno Sargeant | ... | virtual production producer: Animatrik Film Design |
Conor Schock | ... | roto/paint artist |
Florian Schuck | ... | visual effects artist |
Charles Schwartz | ... | matchmove artist: Image Engine |
Pedro Seixas | ... | compositor |
Umesh Shakya | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Denys Shchukin | ... | senior effects technical director: Image Engine |
Kabir Shilpakar | ... | digital compositor |
Ehsan Shokrgozar | ... | pipeline technical director |
Krijan Shrestha | ... | digital compositor |
Manoj Shrestha | ... | visual effects (as Manoj Kumar Shrestha) |
Rameshwor Shrestha | ... | visual effects project lead |
Tom Sirdevan | ... | look development |
Joao Sita | ... | lead compositor: Image Engine |
Michael Stewart | ... | compositing supervisor: The Embassy VFX |
Susan Stewart | ... | matte painter: Image Engine |
Georgina Street | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Josh Swanson | ... | paint artist |
Alonso Sánchez | ... | digital artist |
Martin Tardif | ... | senior lighting technical director: Image Engine |
Tsering Tashi | ... | digital compositor |
Jenn Taylor | ... | senior animator: Image Engine |
Jeff Tetzlaff | ... | lead modeler: Image Engine |
Huy Thai | ... | motion capture specialist: Animatrik Film Design |
Mark Theriault | ... | visual effects artist |
Alexander Toms | ... | digital compositor |
Kazuma Tonegawa | ... | matchmove artist: Image Engine |
Alan Torres | ... | digital artist |
Rene Toye | ... | visual effects editor: Image Engine |
Tom Truscott | ... | digital compositor |
Anish Ratna Tuladhar | ... | digital compositor |
Ilkka Uitto | ... | visual effects |
José Ricardo Valdez Martínez | ... | digital compositor: Ollin VFX |
Ruslan Vasylev | ... | senior modeler |
Terry Veer | ... | visual effects artist |
Andres Vergara | ... | visual effects compositor: pre-production tests |
Bryan Vizcaya | ... | rotoscope/paint supervisor: Ollin VFX Studio |
Jonathan Lisandro Gutierrez Vleeschower | ... | digital compositor |
Marion Voignier | ... | compositor |
Alejandro Diego von Dorrer | ... | visual effects executive: Ollin VFX |
Ross Wallis | ... | lighting technical director |
Shawn Walsh | ... | visual effects executive producer: Image Engine |
Mark Wendell | ... | cg supervisor: Image Engine |
Adina Wernstedt | ... | bg prep artist: Image Engine |
Cameron Widen | ... | layout supervisor: Image Engine / post-visualization supervisor: Image Engine |
Wirak Winsuth | ... | visual effects |
Anna F. Winters | ... | visual effects asset coordinator: Image Engine |
Eric Hp Wong | ... | lighting technical director |
Dione Wood | ... | visual effects producer |
Xye | ... | tracking |
Casey Yahnke | ... | digital compositor |
Tim Yang | ... | digital artist |
Kareem Yassih | ... | technical assistant supervisor |
Teh-wei Yeh | ... | previsualization artist: Image Engine / proof of concept: Image Engine |
Matt Yeoman | ... | senior compositor: Image Engine |
Estívaliz Zaragoza | ... | digital production manager: Ollin VFX |
Gwen Zhang | ... | compositor: Image Engine |
Tianquan Zhang | ... | Paint artist: Image engine |
Junjun Zhu | ... | digital compositor |
Scott Allen | ... | head of information technology: The Embassy (uncredited) |
Rajesh Babu | ... | production manager (uncredited) |
Gino del Rosario | ... | Head of Technology (uncredited) |
Zachary V. Lowe | ... | texture artist (uncredited) |
Mark Masson | ... | senior rigging technical director: Image Engine (uncredited) |
Prakash Pathak | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Enrico Pontecorvo Goyenechea | ... | rotoscoping (uncredited) |
Bandhavit Puangpikul | ... | tracking (uncredited) |
Radhakrishnan | ... | prep artist: BOT VFX (uncredited) |
Anand Ramesh | ... | rotoscoping artist (uncredited) |
Vijayakumar S | ... | roto artist (uncredited) |
Sankarasubramanian | ... | roto/prep supervisor: Botvfx (uncredited) |
Thorbjorn Steen | ... | motion graphics (uncredited) |
Joseph Towe | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Chia-Ping Wang | ... | system administrator (uncredited) |
Tanawat Wattanachinda | ... | matchmover (uncredited) |
Stunts
Nathan Barris | ... | stunt double: hugh jackman / stunts |
Dermot Brogan | ... | stunt rigger |
Hamilton Lunga Buthelezi | ... | stunts (as Lunga Buthelezi) |
Sidwell Buthelezi | ... | stunts |
Jared Cohen | ... | stunt performer |
Tertius de Lange | ... | stunts (as Tertius De Lange) |
Armando De Leca | ... | stunt double: Jose Pablo Cantillo / stunts |
Zacharia Dhladhla | ... | stunts |
Brenda Firmani | ... | stunt double: Yolandi Visser |
Warren Germishuys | ... | stunt driver / stunt performer / stunt rigger |
Michael Godfrey | ... | stunts |
Damian Green | ... | key stunt rigger |
Kerry Gregg | ... | stunt coordinator |
Francois Grobbelaar | ... | stunts |
Paul Hampshire | ... | stunt performer |
Daniel Himschoot | ... | stunts |
Dan Hirst | ... | stunts |
Grant Hulley | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt driver |
Allen Irwin | ... | stunt driver / stunts |
Sibongile Khoza | ... | stunts |
Shane John Kruger | ... | stunt double: Brandon Auret / stunts |
Ibrahim Levy | ... | stunts |
Lee-Anne Liebenberg | ... | stunts |
Vusi Maluleka | ... | stunts |
Mduduzi Mavimbela | ... | stunts |
Nhlanhla Mblozu | ... | stunts |
Darrell Mclean | ... | stunts |
Linda Mdalankomo | ... | stunts |
Sechaba Mekoa | ... | stunts |
Gilbert Mokone | ... | stunts |
Christopher September | ... | stunts |
Alfred Sinbane | ... | stunts |
Edgar Sindane | ... | stunts |
Sylvester Sindane | ... | stunt performer |
Michael Soloman | ... | stunts |
Ian Stock | ... | stunts |
Graham Terrell | ... | stunt rigger |
Zacharia Thekiso | ... | stunts |
Reon Van Der Watt | ... | stunts |
Gustav Janse Van Rensburg | ... | stunt rigger |
Shawn Van Zyl | ... | stunt performer: stunts |
DeVille Vannik | ... | stunt performer |
Stuart Williamson | ... | stunt performer |
Eric Zulu | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Wendy Bown | ... | camera operator: Weta Workshop |
Nena Buchmann | ... | data wrangler assistant |
Fabio Cachucho | ... | central loader |
Luke T. Campbell | ... | digital imaging technician: additional photography |
Stu Carl | ... | grip |
Lars Cox | ... | camera operator |
Apiwe Diko | ... | grip |
Neville Esterhuizen | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera |
Manoel C. Ferreira | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Mannie Ferreira) |
Frank Gardner | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
John Gore | ... | aerial octocopter drone |
Jinny Gunuza | ... | electrician |
Natalie Haarhoff | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Justin Hawkins | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Zak Katz | ... | key video assist |
Selemani Mahango | ... | spark |
Brad Maloney | ... | libra head technician |
Skip Margetts | ... | aerial director of photography |
William Mnisi | ... | grip |
Richard Muller | ... | digital imaging technician |
Vukani Muthaki | ... | grip |
Peter Nielsen | ... | second digital imaging technician |
Thando Ntombela | ... | second assistant camera |
Dean Reca | ... | key grip: vancouver unit |
J.P. Ridgway | ... | key grip (as J.P. Ridgeway) |
Dale Rodkin | ... | camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam |
Caitlin Rollino | ... | second assistant camera |
Bohdi Schoeman | ... | dolly grip |
Dan Sigobongo | ... | best boy grip |
Emmanuel Chonco Sithole | ... | SA Supporting Gaffer (as Emmanuel Chonco) |
Gerrit Van Zyl | ... | lighting technician |
Amy Yeats | ... | second assistant camera "a" camera |
Andrew Greenan | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera/steadicam (uncredited) |
Aiden Zanini | ... | video assist: additional photography (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Patricia Binga | ... | animator |
Nathan Fitzgerald | ... | animator |
Oz Gani | ... | senior animator |
Eric Luhta | ... | animator |
Jonathan Macintosh | ... | senior animator |
Dave Mah | ... | animator |
Andrew Malesky | ... | animator |
Agata Matuszak | ... | animator |
Terence P. Reilly | ... | animator |
Josh Riley | ... | senior animator |
Jeremy Stewart | ... | animator |
Terry Veer | ... | animator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kristine Berg | ... | ager/dyer |
Gabrielle de Gersigny | ... | stylist: Die Antwoord |
Lindsey Eyre | ... | set costumer |
Zanele Mhlanga | ... | key costumer |
Hlokomelo Moloi | ... | set costumer |
Leonie Roberts | ... | assistant costume designer |
Michael Saal | ... | key ager/dyer |
Jonna Slappendel | ... | costume supervisor |
Philip Stapelberg | ... | costume truck supervisor |
Tamsyn Lee Wilson | ... | key breakdown |
Editorial Department
William Bartlett | ... | digital intermediate production coordinator: SKYLAB Services [ca] |
Andrea Chlebak | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Chris Davies | ... | digital intermediate technical director: Digital Film Central Vancouver |
Alain de Zilva | ... | assistant editor |
Jordan Koen | ... | baselight operator: dailies |
Gary Lam | ... | first assistant editor |
Chris MacDonald | ... | on-line editor |
Warren Mazutinec | ... | first assistant editor |
Dan Muscarella | ... | color timer |
Luthando Nzimande | ... | dailies operator |
Peter Skarratt | ... | first assistant editor |
Michel Smit | ... | assistant editor |
Ken Smith | ... | assistant editor |
Lee Smith | ... | additional editor |
Alex Taylor | ... | digital intermediate conform editor: Digital Film Central Vancouver |
Sam Trounce | ... | digital intermediate producer: Digital Film Central Vancouver |
Yvonne Valdez | ... | first assistant editor |
Michele Wilson | ... | colorist: dailies |
Sarah Fricker | ... | dailies editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Robert Bentley | ... | location manager |
Grant David Cinnamon | ... | location assistant (as Grant Cinnamon) |
Ann Goobie | ... | location manager: additional photography |
Eduard Klarenbeek | ... | location manager |
Jane-Anne Kokkinn | ... | locations coordinator |
Music Department
Drew Bayers | ... | music clearance and legal services |
Ed Buller | ... | synthesizer programing |
John W. Chapman | ... | music engineer |
Chuck Choi | ... | score technical consultant |
Jack Dolman | ... | music editor |
Jacqueline Friedberg | ... | technical assistant |
Taurees Habib | ... | sampling team |
IMJD | ... | composer: additional music |
Drew Jordan | ... | sampling team |
Andrew Kawczynski | ... | composer: additional music |
Steven Kofsky | ... | music production services |
Erich Lee | ... | composer trailer music |
Michael Werner Maas | ... | composers: Trailer Music |
Steve Mazzaro | ... | composer: additional music |
Stephanie McNally | ... | technical score engineer |
Jill Meyers | ... | music clearance and legal services |
Alan Meyerson | ... | music scoring mixer |
Andy Page | ... | synths and drums programming |
Cynthia Park | ... | assistant to composer: Hans Zimmer |
Julian Pastorelli | ... | Music technical assistant |
Jay 'j2' Singh | ... | composer: trailer music |
Shalini S. Singh | ... | studio manager: remote control productions |
Nathan Stornetta | ... | sequencer programmer |
Michael Tritter | ... | synthesizer programming |
Raul Vega | ... | sampling team |
Rich Walters | ... | composer: additional music / supervising music editor |
Christian Wenger | ... | score mix assistant |
Catherine Wilson | ... | assistant music editor |
Ryan Amon | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Vinca Cox | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
David Lee Dunn | ... | driver: cast |
Ian-Peter Jacobi | ... | driver: reshoots |
Jose Losper | ... | action vehicle coordinator |
Bradley Sweetman | ... | transport manager |
Jada Thwala | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Daphne Bezem | ... | production coordinator |
Kyle Brosius | ... | title designer: trailer |
Archie Casson | ... | assistant accountant |
Liam Davies | ... | production assistant |
Samantha Lyn Dickinson | ... | studio assistant: columbia pictures (as Samantha Schwartz) |
Jane Fry | ... | production executive: completion guarantor |
Miguel Flores Gamez | ... | production assistant: Vancouver |
Lani Gibbons | ... | assistant: Mr. Blomkamp |
Joanne Goldstone | ... | production accountant |
Nic Grigg | ... | Safety Officer |
Lyza Heyden | ... | office production assistant: reshoot |
Amanda Koh | ... | trailer titles |
Guy MacLeod | ... | additional crew: legal |
Jaydene Maryk | ... | post production coordinator |
Kaeli McArter | ... | assistant: Ms. Tatchell |
Fadeen Mia | ... | stand-In for Dev Patel |
Irving Milgrom | ... | executive assistant: Mr. Jackman |
Mpumi Mkhontwana | ... | payroll accountant |
Mathapelo Mofokeng | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Michael Moyo | ... | production assistant |
Craig A. Mumma | ... | digital acquisition supervisor / digital pipeline supervisor |
Lauren Nell | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ernest Nti | ... | assistant: Mr. Blomkamp |
Tumi Poen | ... | first assistant accountant |
David Pridgeon | ... | production assistant |
Fiona Ramsay | ... | dialect coach |
Anele Rulumente | ... | account trainee / accounts trainee |
Livhu Sibasa | ... | accounts trainee |
Giancarlo J. Sini | ... | financial controller |
Robyn Snell | ... | clearance co-ordinator |
Vincent Stander | ... | production assistant: Vancouver |
Olly Steele | ... | on set armourer, weapons instuctor |
Kira Thompson | ... | assistant: Mr. Kinberg |
N'Cee Van Heerden | ... | epk dp |
Farren van Niekerk | ... | additional crew: legal |
Estelle Vockerodt | ... | assistant accountant |
Peter Wentzel | ... | finance executive |
Irina Wozniak | ... | assistant production accountant |
Justice Nhlapo | ... | swing gang boss (uncredited) |
Jonathan Smiles | ... | consultant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Tangelene Bolton | ... | special thanks |
Lisa Derby | ... | the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance |
Ainsley Kelly | ... | the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance |
Nelly Molokoane | ... | the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance |
Gabriel Napora | ... | the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance |
Albert Nolasco | ... | special thanks |
Carlo Trulli | ... | the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance |