The Blacklist (TV Series)
The Kazanjian Brothers (No. 156/157) (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Caracciolo |
Writing Credits
Jon Bokenkamp | ... | (created by) |
Kelli Johnson | ... | (written by) & |
Sam Christopher | ... | (written by) |
Noah Schechter | ... | (executive story editor) |
Kelli Johnson | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
James Spader | ... | Raymond 'Red' Reddington | |
Megan Boone | ... | Elizabeth Keen | |
Diego Klattenhoff | ... | Donald Ressler | |
Amir Arison | ... | Aram Mojtabai | |
Hisham Tawfiq | ... | Dembe Zuma | |
Harry Lennix | ... | Harold Cooper | |
Brian Dennehy | ... | Dominic Wilkinson | |
Laila Robins | ... | Katarina Rostova | |
Laura Sohn | ... | Alina Park | |
Joey Slotnick | ... | Frank Merwin | |
Daniel Gerroll | ... | Stanley Birch | |
Teddy Coluca | ... | Brimley | |
Bruce Louis | ... | Nshan Kazanjian | |
David Kallaway | ... | Pasha Kazanjian | |
Jonathan Holtzman | ... | Chuck | |
Genson Blimline | ... | Morgan | |
Gary Littman | ... | Dr. Ed Clemons | |
John Hedges | ... | Wayne Otte | |
Jed Peterson | ... | Guest (Mr. Krupin) | |
Andrew Dits | ... | Simms | |
Gilbert Cruz | ... | Chef Guillermo | |
Colleen O'Shaughnessey | ... | Vickie Merwin | |
Emma Sloan Jacobs | ... | Pearl Merwin | |
Julie Nathanson | ... | Hotel Employee (Kathy Guard) | |
Kiff VandenHeuvel | ... | CSI Agent | |
Andrew Beadle | ... | Third Agent | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mark Lehneman | ... | Restaurant Patron (uncredited) |
Produced by
Laura Benson | ... | executive producer (as Laura A. Benson) |
Jon Bokenkamp | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Cerone | ... | consulting producer |
T Cooper | ... | consulting producer |
John Davis | ... | executive producer |
John Eisendrath | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Bonnie Finnegan | ... | associate producer |
John Fox | ... | executive producer |
Allison Glock-Cooper | ... | consulting producer |
Zee Hatley | ... | co-producer |
Sean Hennen | ... | co-executive producer |
Steven Jacobs | ... | associate producer |
Taylor Martin | ... | co-producer |
Breanna Mosley | ... | associate producer |
J.R. Orci | ... | executive producer |
Lukas Reiter | ... | executive producer |
James Spader | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Dave Porter |
Cinematography by
Derek Walker |
Editing by
Chris Brookshire | ||
Elyse Holloway |
Production Design by
Nicholas Lundy |
Art Direction by
Bradley Schmidt |
Set Decoration by
Shelley Barclay |
Costume Design by
Alex McBean |
Makeup Department
Shannon Dollison | ... | makeup artist |
Lena Jemmott | ... | hair stylist |
Angie Johnson | ... | hair department head |
Cat Lawless | ... | hair stylist |
Anthony Pepe | ... | makeup department head / special makeup effects artist |
Rakhil Shamailova | ... | makeup artist |
Amy Wadford | ... | key makeup artist / makeup artist: Brian Dennehy / makeup artist: Laila Robins |
Stephanie Wise | ... | makeup artist: James Spader |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam T. Weisinger | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Pierfrancesco Baccaro | ... | Property Assistant |
Sia Balabanova | ... | assistant art director |
Jim Bauer | ... | set dresser |
Bahia Fitchen | ... | Props |
Kate Foster | ... | assistant set decorator |
Catherine Leask | ... | art department production assistant |
Ronnie Petagna | ... | construction coordinator |
Joseph Fernandez | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Kyle Evan-Reed Hill | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Sumiko Braun | ... | post sound operations |
Shaun Burdick | ... | foley editor |
Scott Ferrara | ... | dialogue editor |
Jason Gaya | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan | ... | foley mixer |
Thomas W. Jordan | ... | boom operator |
Robin Harlan | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Mark Petersen | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Devin Maggio | ... | special effects coordinator |
Adam I. Rochester Sr. | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
George Antzoulides | ... | previs supervisor |
Nikki Atkinson | ... | previs artist: Proof, Inc |
Patrice Avery | ... | producer: Proof Inc. |
Paul A. Baccam | ... | compositor: Sony Pictures |
Jamie Bakewell | ... | previs lead artist: Proof, Inc |
Matt Bauer | ... | visualization supervisor |
Charles Beglan | ... | previsualization artist: Proof, Inc |
Martin Bell | ... | lead previs artist: Proof |
Stuart Brown | ... | lead previsualization artist: Proof Inc / lead visualisation artist |
Simon Burkitt | ... | systems administrator |
Jose E. Calderon | ... | systems administrator: Proof, Inc. |
Gordon Champ | ... | previsualization modeler: Proof, Inc |
Chun Yao Chang | ... | visual effects artist |
Aaron Clement | ... | previs artist: Proof, Inc |
Adam Coglan | ... | previs supervisor: Proof, Inc |
Shahar Eldar | ... | 3D artist: Proof Inc / lookdev: Proof Inc |
Maike Fiene | ... | previsualization artist: Proof, Inc |
Laura Frasnelli | ... | previs modeler: Proof, Inc |
Jamie Frith | ... | previsualization artist: Proof, Inc |
Kate Gotfredson | ... | lookdev artist: Proof, Inc |
Steve Harrison | ... | lead previsualization artist: Proof Inc |
Steven Hughes | ... | previsualisation artist: Proof, Inc |
Shonda Hunt | ... | visual effects artist |
Gurpreet Kandhola | ... | previsualization artist: Proof, Inc |
Cenk Köksal | ... | previs artist / previs artist: Proof, Inc |
Nikki Jieun Lee | ... | compositor: Sony |
Rebecca Manning | ... | 2d supervisor |
Seth Martin | ... | visual effects artist |
Jonathan McClintic | ... | digital compositor |
Lauren Montuori | ... | visual effects producer |
Matt Perrin | ... | previsualization supervisor |
Tony Rivas | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ignacio Santamaria | ... | previs artist: Proof, Inc |
Cara Schroeder | ... | compositor |
Adam Schwartz | ... | compositing supervisor |
Bryan Servante | ... | lead previs artist: Proof, Inc |
Benjamin D. Stokes | ... | Visual Effects Editor |
Chris Suddaby | ... | lead vfx artist: Proof |
James Thompson | ... | previs artist: Proof, Inc |
Stunts
Nitasha Bhambree | ... | stunt driver |
Blair Brienza | ... | stunt performer (as Alanna Blair) |
Richard Buckman | ... | stunt performer |
Anthony Ferretti | ... | stunts |
Gene Harrison | ... | stunt driver |
Cort Hessler | ... | stunt coordinator (as Cort L. Hessler III) / stunt coordinator |
Zoltán Hódi | ... | stunts |
Declan Mulvey | ... | stunt driver |
Christina Mursheno | ... | assistant to stunt coordinator |
Ashley Pynn | ... | stunt double: Megan Boone |
Adam Shippey | ... | stunts |
Matt Triplett | ... | stunt double: James Spader |
Aaron Vexler | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Burns | ... | video playback |
Daniel Casey | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Ben Dailey | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Peter DeNicola | ... | rigging electric |
Pat Gillen | ... | rigging electrician |
Jim Gourley | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Mike Guaspari | ... | first assistant camera |
Bill Hoffmann | ... | lamp operator |
Devin Ladd | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Michael Ludwig | ... | key grip |
Cristobal Moris | ... | lighting technician |
James Parsons | ... | second assistant camera |
Peter Reniers | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
John Simmons | ... | electrician |
Animation Department
Haley Samms | ... | previsualization artist: Proof, Inc |
Casting Department
Guy Wernick | ... | casting: United States (as Gamliel Wernick) |
Deanna Gallucio Young | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Caya Cooper | ... | costume production assistant |
Stephanie Rae Dixon | ... | costumer |
Tami Eldridge | ... | truck costumer |
Billie Jo Fisher | ... | tailor |
Sara Hinkley | ... | costume shopper |
Anna Kukla | ... | personal costumer: James Spader |
Annie Kuty | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Olivia LaTronica | ... | costume coordinator |
Editorial Department
Harry Domenico Rossi | ... | post-production assistant: New York based |
Location Management
John Colby | ... | location scout |
Tim Jeyschune | ... | location assistant |
Zachary Rusher | ... | location assistant |
Raya Williamson | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
John Bissell | ... | music supervisor |
Roger Kosteck | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Christine Gee | ... | script supervisor |
Sam Rubinek | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Alexandria Baldini | ... | production assistant |
Kent Eastman | ... | stand-in |
Maggie Gottlieb | ... | showrunner's assistant |
Benjamin Gregory | ... | production secretary |
YeJin Joy Kim | ... | production assistant |
Danielle McGowan | ... | unit pa |
Lindsey Patt | ... | production assistant |
Holly Popowski | ... | production accountant |
Lidia Sek | ... | translator & consultant |
Anastasiya Serhiyenia | ... | production assistant |
Julie Aldrich | ... | financial manager: Sony Pictures Television (uncredited) |
Thanks
Brian Dennehy | ... | in memory of |