Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (TV Series)
Gnothi Seauton (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Nutter |
Writing Credits
Josh Friedman | ... | (developed for television by) |
Josh Friedman | ... | (written by) |
Ashley Miller | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Zack Stentz | ... | (executive story editor) |
James Cameron | ... | (based on characters created by) and |
Gale Anne Hurd | ... | (based on characters created by) |
Daniel T. Thomsen | ... | (show staff writer) (uncredited) |
Ian Goldberg | ... | (show staff writer) (uncredited) |
Denise Thé | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lena Headey | ... | Sarah Connor | |
Thomas Dekker | ... | John Connor | |
Summer Glau | ... | Cameron Phillips | |
Richard T. Jones | ... | James Ellison | |
Sonya Walger | ... | Michelle Dixon | |
Tony Amendola | ... | Enrique Salceda | |
Jesse Garcia | ... | Carlos | |
Omid Abtahi | ... | Sumner | |
Sasha Roiz | ... | Police Officer | |
Jonathan Sadowski | ... | Sayles | |
Dean Winters | ... | Charley Dixon | |
Brian Atkinson | ... | Highway Guy (as Brian Allen) | |
Ambrit Millhouse | ... | Receptionist | |
Sabrina Páez | ... | Chola (as Sabrina Perez) | |
John Henry Whitaker | ... | Chet | |
Lisa Wilhoit | ... | Sales Assistant | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Edoardo Ballerini | ... | Timms (uncredited) | |
Aldo Gonzalez | ... | Cholo #1 (uncredited) | |
Danielle Lozeau | ... | Hero Student (uncredited) | |
Matt McColm | ... | Vick Chamberlain (uncredited) | |
Mario Orozco | ... | Jose 'Spyder' (uncredited) |
Produced by
Natalie Chaidez | ... | consulting producer |
Jill Danton | ... | producer (produced by) |
John Enbom | ... | producer |
Josh Friedman | ... | executive producer |
Toni Graphia | ... | co-executive producer |
Mario Kassar | ... | executive producer (as Mario F. Kassar) |
Joel B. Michaels | ... | executive producer |
James Middleton | ... | consulting producer |
Aaron Miller | ... | associate producer |
Andrew G. Vajna | ... | executive producer |
John Wirth | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Bear McCreary |
Cinematography by
Bill Roe | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Heather MacDougall | ... | (as Heather Jo MacDougall) |
Casting By
Lindsey Hayes Kroeger | ||
David Rapaport | ... | (as David H. Rapaport) |
Gayle Pillsbury | ... | (uncredited) |
Production Design by
Michael Novotny |
Art Direction by
William J. Durrell Jr. | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Bryan Thetford |
Costume Design by
Amanda Friedland |
Makeup Department
Kelly M. Beatty | ... | key makeup artist |
Gina Bonacquisti | ... | key hair stylist |
Camille Friend | ... | hairstylist |
Robert Hall | ... | special makeup effects created by: Almost Human Inc. |
Harriette Landau | ... | makeup artist / makeup department head |
Josée Normand | ... | hairstylist |
Christina Guerra | ... | makeup effects operations manager: Almost Human (uncredited) |
Erik Porn | ... | key artist: Almost Human Inc. (uncredited) |
William 'Barcode' Rosa | ... | special makeup effects technician (uncredited) |
Darnell Shepherd | ... | hair/lab technician: Almost Human Inc. (uncredited) |
Production Management
Robert D. Nellans | ... | unit production manager (as Robert Nellans) |
Hilton Smith | ... | unit production manager |
Donald Petersen | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Ben Frank | ... | second assistant director |
Joel Kramer | ... | second unit director |
Glenn Steelman | ... | first assistant director |
Alexis Colwell | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Nina Jack | ... | first assistant director (uncredited) |
Daniel Lowe | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Scott Buckwald | ... | property master |
Jared Fleury | ... | assistant property master |
Franklin 'Frankie' Rodriguez | ... | standby-painter (as Franklin Rodriguez) |
Drew Schultz | ... | Construction General Foreman |
Will Thayer | ... | construction foreman |
Tammy DeRuiter | ... | paint foreman (uncredited) |
Peter Flynn | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Paulette Fox | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Donald Goodman | ... | drapery (uncredited) |
Paul Harman | ... | sign painter (uncredited) / signwriter (uncredited) |
Sean Lyons | ... | location foreman (uncredited) |
Dim McRemnant | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Kurt Miller | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Tom Perry | ... | paint foreman (uncredited) |
Danny Ronay | ... | second foreman (uncredited) |
Derek Scouler | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Kali Simokovic | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Beth Stenmark | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Oscar Thompson | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Julie Walker | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Viva Wang | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Patrick J. Foley | ... | dialogue editor |
Charles Kelly | ... | sound mixer |
Rick Norman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Michael Sullivan | ... | re-recording mixer (as Peter Sullivan) |
David Werntz | ... | sound effects editor |
Steve Evans | ... | utility sound technician (uncredited) |
William Jacobs | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Jason Oliver | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Troy Porter | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Steve Galich | ... | special effects supervisor |
David Lobato | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Sarah Blank | ... | compositor: Entity FX (as Sarah Birns) |
James Lima | ... | visual effects by: Zoic Studios Inc. (as Jim Lima) |
Nathan Overstrom | ... | digital compositor |
David Alexander | ... | 3D lead: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Pharoah Barrett | ... | 3d artist: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Mat Beck | ... | senior visual effects supervisor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Dan Blank | ... | compositor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Raoul Bolognini | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Dean Deakyne | ... | 3d artist: Entity FX (uncredited) |
A. Michael Dobbs | ... | compositor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Jason Dunn | ... | matte painter: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Tiffany Germann | ... | compositor: Zoic (uncredited) |
Brian Ali Harding | ... | visual effects supervisor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Junji Hirano | ... | visual effects artist: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Eli Jarra | ... | senior compositor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Aaron N. Leichter | ... | i/o coordinator: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Andrew Lema | ... | visual effects artist: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Ellyn Lewis | ... | visual effects general manager: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Jason Marconi | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) / title designer (uncredited) |
Viet Nguyen | ... | systems engineer: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Rik Panero | ... | digital effects artist: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Bethany Pederson Onstad | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Gary Roberts | ... | motion capture supervisor (uncredited) |
Dan Rucinski | ... | visual effects executive producer: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Moshe Sayada | ... | compositor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Andrea Shear | ... | 3d artist: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Rick Shick | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Nate Smalley | ... | I/O manager: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Trent Smith | ... | visual effects producer: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Mike Spring | ... | compositor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Shane Strickman | ... | visual effects coordinator: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Takashi Takeoka | ... | compositor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Cole Taylor | ... | visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Sean Tompkins | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Carol VanHook | ... | compositor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Doug Witsken | ... | digital compositor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Kaz Yoshida | ... | 3d artist: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Debbie Evans | ... | stunts |
Ryan Happy | ... | stunt performer |
Joel Kramer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Edward Conna | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
David Kilde | ... | stunt double: Matt Mccolm (uncredited) |
Scott Leva | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Diana R. Lupo | ... | stunt double: Lena Headey (uncredited) |
Sonja Munsterman | ... | stunt double: Summer Glau (uncredited) |
Spice Williams-Crosby | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Shane Buttle | ... | rigging electric |
Nick Kolen | ... | lighting technician |
Kirsten Laube | ... | loader |
Joe Macaluso | ... | grip |
Dustin VonLossberg | ... | rigging grip |
Joe L. Wright | ... | best boy grip |
Andrew Bikichky | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Joe Chouchanian | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Jimmy Culligan | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Dave Cupp | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Tyler Hezzelwood | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Christopher Hood | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Donald S. Hubbell | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
James Jermyn | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Marcus Kellum | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Lance Oyabu | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Kurt Pomerleau | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Michael Shanman | ... | set lighting best boy (uncredited) |
Mark Sheets | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Joseph D. Urbanczyk | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Joseph Walsh | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Peter Weiland | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Lisa Beach | ... | original casting |
Sarah Katzman | ... | original casting |
Allison Bader | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maria Lorenzana | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Alma Magaña | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jeremy-Voissem | ... | colorist: dailies |
Heydar Adel | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Liza Cardinale | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Vikash Patel | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Michael Paolillo | ... | location manager |
Brian S. Kalata | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Lea Ann Lynch | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Michael Baber | ... | music editor |
Benedikt Brydern | ... | musician: violin |
Gregory Sweeney | ... | music coordinator |
Chris Bleth | ... | musician: woodwinds (uncredited) |
Brad Fiedel | ... | composer: theme music (uncredited) |
M.B. Gordy | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Steve Kaplan | ... | scoring engineer (uncredited) |
Bear McCreary | ... | composer: theme music (uncredited) |
Brandon Roberts | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Aaron Roethe | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) / scoring coordinator (uncredited) |
Laurence Schwarz | ... | assistant engineer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Tamara Becher | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
George Graham | ... | transportation co-captain |
Joe Handley | ... | driver |
Robert J. Morton | ... | transportation captain |
Tom Thompson | ... | driver |
Steve Brill | ... | transportation dispatcher (uncredited) |
Royale Edward | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Brenda Ryan | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Kela Boyd-Grigoryan | ... | key craft services |
Nicole DeStefano | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Nate Matteson | ... | assistant |
Larissa Michel | ... | production coordinator |
Ashley Miller | ... | executive story editor (as Ashley Edward Miller) |
Zack Stentz | ... | executive story editor |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | account executive (uncredited) |
Amber Bollinger | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles (uncredited) |
Kayla Franklin | ... | assistant: producer (uncredited) |
Bandele Gatson | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Andrew T. Horng | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Kristin Johnsen | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Dameon Johnson | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Susan Kesser | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Hadley Klein | ... | assistant: Josh Friedman (uncredited) |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant (uncredited) |
Yuell Newsome | ... | stock librarian (uncredited) |
Jeff Paduchowski | ... | sales promotion manager (uncredited) |
Brian Peralez | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Scooter Perrotta | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Matt Reilly | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
'Knife' Sotelo | ... | story editor (uncredited) |
Mindy Stevenson | ... | corporate finance (uncredited) |
Denise Thé | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
Jay Ward | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
David Zimring | ... | assistant: Mario F. Kassar (uncredited) |