Directed by
Robert Dyke |
Writing Credits
Tex Ragsdale | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Walter Koenig | ... | Col. Jason Grant | |
Bruce Campbell | ... | Ray Tanner | |
Leigh Lombardi | ... | Mera | |
Robert Kurcz | ... | Koreman | |
John J. Saunders | ... | Barnes | |
Reavis Graham | ... | Haskell | |
Tom Case | ... | Beck | |
Judy Levitt | ... | Intrepid Commander | |
Reuben Yabuku | ... | Intrepid Pilot | |
Doug Childs | ... | Grant's Son | |
Mariafae Mytnyk | ... | Research Assistant | |
James A. Courtney | ... | Lieutenant (as James Courtney) | |
Tony Abruzzo | ... | Soldier #1 | |
Tom Whalen | ... | Soldier #2 | |
Pat Carozzo | ... | Waitress | |
B.K. Taylor | ... | (voice) | |
Jay Scott | ... | (voice) | |
Lani Castner | ... | (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Neil Armstrong | ... | Self (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Larry Weiss | ... | Extra (uncredited) |
Produced by
John Cameron | ... | co-producer |
James A. Courtney | ... | executive producer |
Robert Dyke | ... | producer |
Brian C. Manoogian | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Roberts | ... | associate producer |
Alan M. Solomon | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Joseph LoDuca |
Cinematography by
Peter Klein | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Steven C. Craig | ||
Kevin Tent |
Production Design by
B.K. Taylor |
Art Direction by
Larry Fox | ||
Peter M. Gurski | ... | (as Peter Gurski) |
Set Decoration by
Michele Poulik | ... | (as Michelle Poulik) |
Costume Design by
Deborah K. Larsen | ... | (as Deborah Larsen) |
Makeup Department
Gary Cooney | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
John Cameron | ... | unit production manager (as Victor Malone) |
Frank K. Isaac | ... | executive in charge of production (as Frank Isaac) |
Mary Petryshyn | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Todd Jeffries | ... | first assistant director |
Sandra Vaughan | ... | second assistant director (as Sandi Vaughan) |
Art Department
Steve Boucher | ... | carpenter |
Tom Boucher | ... | lead carpenter |
Katie Brennan | ... | set dresser |
Dan Brinker | ... | carpenter |
Brad Burke | ... | carpenter |
Kevin Carrico | ... | set dresser |
Deb Denson | ... | construction seamstress |
Michael Faba | ... | carpenter |
Gina Ferrari | ... | painter (as Regina Ferrari) |
Paul Fox | ... | carpenter assistant |
Maggi Hackett | ... | construction seamstress |
Joel Hale | ... | carpenter assistant |
Anthony Heckman | ... | carpenter |
David Kozlowski | ... | painter |
Mark Myers | ... | carpenter assistant / props |
Daniel Nalepka | ... | carpenter |
Tom O'Dea | ... | painter |
Douglas Schultze | ... | carpenter assistant |
Scott Shamis | ... | lead set dresser (as Scott J. Shamis) |
Tim Stempien | ... | lead carpenter |
Dave Thiry | ... | carpenter (as David Thiry) |
Pam Vanoverbeke | ... | painter (as Pamela Vanoverbeke) |
Dwight Wellborn | ... | carpenter |
Tom Jung | ... | poster designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Eve Avadenka | ... | sound effects gang |
Ron Ayers | ... | post production sound |
Frank Biondo | ... | sound mixer |
Jennifer Brunetti | ... | assistant sound editor |
Thomas Greenberg | ... | hardware and software consultant: sound / sound editor |
Albert Jacquez | ... | assistant sound editor |
Ron Jaszick | ... | boom operator |
Jeffrey M. Jones | ... | digital sound recordist (as Jeff Jones) / senior sound effects editor (as Jeff Jones) / sound effects mixer (as Jeff Jones) |
Victor Kallie | ... | boom operator |
Tim Kennedy | ... | digital sound recordist / sound effects gang |
Joseph LoDuca | ... | special sound effects designer (as Joe Lo Duca) |
Sheldon J. Nueman | ... | chief sound engineer / sound mixer |
Gary Phelps | ... | assistant sound editor / sound effects gang |
Jamie Scarpuzza | ... | assistant sound editor / digital sound recordist / sound effects gang |
Jay Scott | ... | analog sound recordist / sound mixer |
Harlan Singal | ... | assistant sound editor |
Chris J. Staels | ... | analog sound recordist / sound editor / sound effects gang / sound mixer |
Sandra R. Sussman | ... | audio post-production coordinator / sound effects gang |
Marshall S. Tauber | ... | assistant sound editor / sound effects gang |
Daniel J. Thoms | ... | assistant sound editor |
Greg Williams | ... | sound editor / sound effects gang |
Tina Willis | ... | assistant sound editor |
Special Effects by
Michael Faba | ... | special effects technician |
Carol Foresi | ... | special effects technician |
Jeff Ginyard | ... | special effects technician |
Ken Hertlein | ... | special effects technician |
Michael Jarema | ... | special effects technician |
Crystal Jones | ... | special effects technician |
Dale Jones | ... | special effects technician |
Dean Jones | ... | special effects coordinator |
Gary Jones | ... | special effects supervisor |
Ken Jones | ... | special effects technician (as Kenneth Jones) |
Brian Rae | ... | special effects technician |
Deborah Schwandt | ... | special effects technician |
Jeff Wehenkel | ... | special effects technician |
Chuck Winton | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Scott Giegler | ... | motion control miniatures construction |
Dave Hettmer | ... | motion control miniatures construction / motion control photographer / motion control software |
Richard 'Jake' Jacobson | ... | motion control photographer (as Richard Jacobson) / motion control photographic effects supervisor (as Richard Jacobson) |
Bob Kayganich | ... | matte artist / motion control miniatures construction |
Herb Mieras | ... | motion control electronics / motion control software |
Sean Phillips | ... | video graphics |
Kurt Rauf | ... | motion control miniatures construction |
Skip Sheeran | ... | rotoscope animation |
David Wogh | ... | minatures supervisor (as David Wough) |
Edward Wollman | ... | optical effects: Elegant Motion, Inc. (as Edward Wollmann) |
Bob Wollmann | ... | title and rotoscope photography: Creative Animation |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark David Adler | ... | video playback technician |
Donnie Allen | ... | gaffer |
David Brush | ... | second assistant camera |
Bill Coe | ... | first assistant camera |
Dan Danilowicz | ... | still photographer |
Robert Floyd | ... | dolly grip |
David Galbraith | ... | camera apprentice |
Ted Lindsey | ... | second camera operator |
Tim O'Dea | ... | key grip |
Dave Roman | ... | camera apprentice (as David Roman) |
Mark Strachan | ... | best boy |
Casting Department
Ava V. Shevitt | ... | casting: Los Angeles |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
B. Betty Aliko | ... | assistant seamstress |
Nancy Smytka | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
B.K. Taylor | ... | costume designer: lunar costumes |
Patricia Wedhorn | ... | assistant seamstress |
Editorial Department
Paul I. Demars | ... | additional video editor |
Jeff Flick | ... | additional video editor |
Maxine F. Japowicz | ... | negative conformer |
Karen M. Kostello | ... | negative conformer |
Jeffrey D. Lobb | ... | assistant editor |
Sam J. Marrocco | ... | additional video editor |
Patrick J. Matthews | ... | telecine operator |
Michael Mayne | ... | additional video editor |
Rob Randall | ... | color timer |
Paul Renusch | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jeff Rogers | ... | assistant editor |
Gary C. Shifflet | ... | additional video editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Rebecca Poulos | ... | script supervisor (as Becca Poulos) |
Additional Crew
Phil Awada | ... | stand-in |
Jeff Bettes | ... | computer programmer |
Eve Bollin | ... | stand-in |
Peter Calandra | ... | stand-in |
Mark E. Caswell | ... | tape-to-tape operator |
Sharon Collins | ... | stand-in |
Tom Coyle | ... | production assistant |
Paul I. Demars | ... | computer programmer |
Hal Doyle | ... | stand-in |
Kirk Ellis | ... | publicist |
Jennifer Gates | ... | stand-in |
Marlana Geha | ... | production coordinator |
Michael Grady | ... | assistant armorer |
Fritz Grunon | ... | stand-in |
Barbara Gurski | ... | production secretary |
John Hammer | ... | production assistant |
Steven Hodge | ... | tape-to-tape operator |
Susan Kazmar | ... | stand-in |
Michael Kolb | ... | stand-in |
R.I. Montgomery | ... | armorer |
Kimberly Munn | ... | stand-in |
Keith P. Neff | ... | computer programmer |
Mary Nelson | ... | craft service |
Lois Otto | ... | production secretary |
Helen Papizzo | ... | bookkeeper |
Dan Rose | ... | production assistant |
Janice Sparr | ... | stand-in |
Sandra Vaughan | ... | production staff |
Thanks
Leland M. Bittinger | ... | special thanks |
Noel Bittinger | ... | special thanks |
David Carlstrom | ... | special thanks (as David Carlston) |
Colleen Cook | ... | special thanks |
Ronald E. Cook | ... | special thanks |
Richard J. Cummins | ... | special thanks |
William Dear | ... | special thanks |
Howard Diamond | ... | special thanks |
Nancy A. Diamond | ... | special thanks |
Jason R. Dyke | ... | special thanks |
Rick Evans | ... | special thanks |
Carl Friedlander | ... | special thanks |
Sheriane Gebauer | ... | special thanks |
Raymond C. Hurley | ... | special thanks |
Frank J. Kelley | ... | special thanks (as Attorney General Frank J. Kelley) |
Richard A. Lewis | ... | special thanks |
Charles Manoogian | ... | special thanks |
Karen C. Mueller | ... | special thanks |
Joseph R. Nemeth | ... | special thanks |
Robert W. Peapples | ... | special thanks |
Debra Polich-Swain | ... | special thanks |
John H. Sanford | ... | special thanks |
James H. Stevens | ... | special thanks |
Marian Sue Uram | ... | special thanks |
Greg Weed | ... | special thanks |
Steven Wild | ... | special thanks |