20 wins & 5 nominations
- 2024 Nominee San Diego Film Award
- Best Ensemble Cast in a Narrative Feature Film
Shared with: Kimberly Weinberger · Brian Patrick Butler · Aimee La Joie · Randy Davison · Matthew Rhodes · Nick Young · Pierce Wallace · Jake Golden · Mia Gascon · Derrick Acosta · Mark Atkinson · Aleksander D'Avignon · Sandy Nissou · Michael J. Kim · Mark Allyn · Derrick Mangin - 2024 Winner Special Award
- My Power of One
- 2020 Nominee IIFC Award
- Best Ensemble Cast Featurette
Shared with: Michelle Way · Diane Sargent · Karl Backus · Mark Atkinson · Mark Christopher Lawrence · Theresa Layne · Duane Weekly · Stephen Scott · Kirin Kim · Kristin Horgen · Barb Chandler · Hassan Omar · Thais Maya · Charlie Steele · Oscar Camarillo · Erik Carpenter
- 2024 Nominee Festival Award
- Best Ensemble (Short Film)
Shared with: Whitney Wegman-Wood · Cooper Andrews · Adam Boyer · Shawn Kohne · Ivy Hickman · Amber Grayson · Amaris Noelle · Niloofar Shahmohammadi · Stephen Toal
- 2011 Winner Jury Prize
- Best Ensemble Acting
Shared with: Peter Buitenhek · Cristyn Chandler · Lorien Hill-Purcell · Ron Christopher Jones · Theresa Layne · Jon Maxwell - 2010 Winner 48 Hour Film Award
- Best Ensemble Cast
Shared with: Cristyn Chandler · Theresa Layne · James JT Teiper · Ron Christopher Jones · Lorien Hill-Purcell · Peter Buitenhek - 2010 Winner Jury Prize
- Best Ensemble Acting
Shared with: Cristyn Chandler · James JT Teiper · Ron Christopher Jones · Theresa Layne · Lorien Hill-Purcell · Peter Buitenhek
- 2019 Winner December Award
- Best Ensemble Cast
Shared with: Michelle Way · Duane Weekly · Mark Christopher Lawrence · Diane Sargent · Karl Backus · Theresa Layne · Mark Atkinson · Stephen Scott · Kirin Kim · Barb Chandler · Kristin Horgen · Hassan Omar
- 2022 Winner Actors Award
- Best ensemble
Shared with: Alan Delabie · Eric Roberts · Patrick Kilpatrick · Costas Mandylor · Matthias Hues · Christina Okolo · Mark Stas · Theresa Kassa · Louis Mandylor
- 2019 Winner Honorable Mention
- Best Acting Ensemble
Shared with: Alan Delabie · Eric Roberts · Christina Okolo · Angelique Kenney · Richard Sumbu · Venilda Cintron · Gilles Nuytens · Myles Cranford · Robert Wall
- 2019 Winner March Award
- Best ensemble
Shared with: Alan Delabie · Eric Roberts · Christina Okolo · Angelique Kenney · Richard Sumbu · Venilda Cintron · Tahir Hubbard · Myles Cranford · Robert Wall
- 2022 Winner Award of Excellence
- Best Ensemble
Shared with: Alan Delabie · Eric Roberts · Patrick Kilpatrick · Christina Okolo · Theresa Kassa · Costas Mandylor · Louis Mandylor · Affif Ben Badra · Catriona MacColl - 2020 Winner Award of Excellence
- Best Ensemble
Shared with: Alan Delabie · Eric Roberts · Robert Wall · Christina Okolo · Richard Sumbu · Gilles Nuytens · Venilda Cintron · Angelique Kenney · Tahir Hubbard
- 2019 Nominee Jury Prize
- Best Acting Ensemble
Shared with: Michelle Way · Diane Sargent · Karl Backus · Mark Atkinson · Mark Christopher Lawrence · Theresa Layne · Duane Weekly · Stephen Scott · Kirin Kim · Kristin Horgen · Barb Chandler · Hassan Omar · Thais Maya · Charlie Steele · Oscar Camarillo · Erik Carpenter
- 2022 Winner March Monthly Award
- Best Ensemble Cast
Shared with: Alan Delabie · Eric Roberts · Louis Mandylor · Costas Mandylor · Matthias Hues · Christina Okolo · Affif Ben Badra · Theresa Kassa · Patrick Kilpatrick - 2020 Winner November Monthly Award
- Best acting ensemble
Shared with: Alan Delabie · Silvio Simac · Affif Ben Badra · Louis Mandylor · Gilles Nuytens · Richard Sumbu · Catriona MacColl · Michel Qissi · Theresa Kassa
Contribute to this page
Suggest an edit or add missing content