UEC European Cyclo-cross Championships: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(47 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Short description|Annual cyclo-cross championships}} |
|||
{{multiple image |
{{multiple image |
||
| align = right |
| align = right |
||
| image1 = UEC Champion Jersey.svg |
| image1 = UEC Champion Jersey.svg |
||
| width1 = 150 |
| width1 = 150 |
||
| alt1 |
| alt1 = |
||
| caption1 = |
| caption1 = |
||
| image2 = European champion jersey 2016.svg |
| image2 = European champion jersey 2016.svg |
||
| width2 = 150 |
| width2 = 150 |
||
| alt2 = |
| alt2 = |
||
| caption2 = |
| caption2 = |
||
| footer = The jersey on the left is the old jersey given to the winner of that years European cyclo-cross championships, whilst the jersey on the right is that which has been in use since 2016. The winner of the Championships is entitled to wear the jersey in all applicable races |
| footer = The jersey on the left is the old jersey given to the winner of that years European cyclo-cross championships, whilst [[UEC European Champion jersey|the jersey on the right]] is that which has been in use since 2016. The winner of the Championships is entitled to wear the jersey in all applicable races. Riders who are also World Champion will forgo wearing the jersey in favour of the [[rainbow jersey]]. |
||
}} |
}} |
||
The '''European Cyclo-cross Championships''' |
The '''European Cyclo-cross Championships''' are organised by the [[Union Européenne de Cyclisme]] and crown the recognised European champions in the cycling discipline of [[cyclo-cross]]. |
||
They have been held since 2003 in November, towards the start of the cyclo-cross season. Events are held for men and women, in junior, under-23 and elite classes. |
|||
A seventh medal event, a mixed relay, was introduced in 2023. |
|||
== Locations == |
== Locations == |
||
Line 60: | Line 65: | ||
|align=center|2022 || {{BEL}} || [[Namur]] |
|align=center|2022 || {{BEL}} || [[Namur]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|align=center|2023 || {{ |
|align=center|2023 || {{FRA}} || [[Pontchâteau]] |
||
|- |
|||
|align=center|2024 || {{ESP}} || [[Pontevedra]] |
|||
|- |
|||
|align=center|2025 || {{LUX}}? || ? |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
== Palmarès == |
== Palmarès == |
||
The full set of medalists in each race are set out below. |
|||
===Women=== |
===Women=== |
||
==== Elite women ==== |
==== Elite women ==== |
||
Held since 2003, the most successful rider in the women's elite event is the Netherlands' [[Daphny van den Brand]] with four titles, followed by contemporary [[Hanka Kupfernagel]] of Germany and [[Sanne Cant]] of Belgium with three each. |
|||
{|{{MedalistTable|type=Year}} |
{|{{MedalistTable|type=Year}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 80: | Line 95: | ||
!2005 |
!2005 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Marianne Vos]]|NED}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Marianne Vos]]|NED}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Daphny van den Brand]]|NED}} |
| {{nowrap|{{flagathlete|[[Daphny van den Brand]]|NED}}}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Hanka Kupfernagel]]|GER}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Hanka Kupfernagel]]|GER}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 91: | Line 106: | ||
| {{flagathlete|[[Daphny van den Brand]]|NED}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Daphny van den Brand]]|NED}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Maryline Salvetat]]|FRA}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Maryline Salvetat]]|FRA}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Christel Ferrier-Bruneau]]|FRA}} |
| {{nowrap|{{flagathlete|[[Christel Ferrier-Bruneau]]|FRA}}}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!2008 |
!2008 |
||
Line 110: | Line 125: | ||
!2011 |
!2011 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Daphny van den Brand]]|NED}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Daphny van den Brand]]|NED}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Lucie Chainel]]|FRA}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Lucie Chainel-Lefèvre]]|FRA}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Pauline Ferrand-Prévot]]|FRA}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Pauline Ferrand-Prévot]]|FRA}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 116: | Line 131: | ||
| {{flagathlete|[[Helen Wyman]]|GBR}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Helen Wyman]]|GBR}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Sanne van Paassen]]|NED}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Sanne van Paassen]]|NED}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Nikki Harris]]|GBR}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Nikki Brammeier|Nikki Harris]]|GBR}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!2013 |
!2013 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Helen Wyman]]|GBR}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Helen Wyman]]|GBR}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Nikki Harris]]|GBR}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Nikki Brammeier|Nikki Harris]]|GBR}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Lucie Chainel-Lefèvre]]|FRA}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Lucie Chainel-Lefèvre]]|FRA}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!2014 |
!2014 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Sanne Cant]]|BEL}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Sanne Cant]]|BEL}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Pavla |
| {{flagathlete|[[Pavla Havlíková]]|CZE}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Nikki Harris]]|GBR}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Nikki Brammeier|Nikki Harris]]|GBR}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!2015 |
!2015 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Sanne Cant]]|BEL}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Sanne Cant]]|BEL}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Jolien Verschueren]]|BEL}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Jolien Verschueren]]|BEL}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Nikki Harris]]|GBR}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Nikki Brammeier|Nikki Harris]]|GBR}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!2016 |
!2016 |
||
Line 160: | Line 175: | ||
!2021 |
!2021 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Lucinda Brand]]|NED}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Lucinda Brand]]|NED}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Kata Blanka Vas]]|HUN}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Blanka Vas|Kata Blanka Vas]]|HUN}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Yara Kastelijn]]|NED}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Yara Kastelijn]]|NED}} |
||
|- |
|||
!2022 |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Fem van Empel]]|NED}} |
|||
| {{nowrap|{{flagathlete|[[Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado]]|NED}} }} |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Blanka Vas|Kata Blanka Vas]]|HUN}} |
|||
|- |
|||
!2023 |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Fem van Empel]]|NED}} |
|||
| {{nowrap|{{flagathlete|[[Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado]]|NED}} }} |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Sara Casasola]]|ITA}} |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
==== Women under-23 ==== |
==== Women under-23 ==== |
||
Three women have won the under-23 race twice. One of them, [[Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado]], is the only rider to have won both the under-23 race and the elite race, while another [[Puck Pieterse]] won both the under-23 and junior races. No rider has of 2023 won all three. |
|||
{|{{MedalistTable|type=Year}} |
{|{{MedalistTable|type=Year}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 198: | Line 225: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
!2019 |
!2019 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado]]|NED}} |
| nowrap|{{flagathlete|[[Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado]]|NED}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Anna Kay]]|GBR}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Anna Kay]]|GBR}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Marion Norbert |
| nowrap|{{flagathlete|[[Marion Norbert-Riberolle]]|FRA}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!2020 |
!2020 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Puck Pieterse]]|NED}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Puck Pieterse]]|NED}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Kata Blanka Vas]]|HUN}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Blanka Vas|Kata Blanka Vas]]|HUN}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Manon Bakker]]|NED}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Manon Bakker]]|NED}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 211: | Line 238: | ||
| {{flagathlete|[[Puck Pieterse]]|NED}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Puck Pieterse]]|NED}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Fem van Empel]]|NED}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Fem van Empel]]|NED}} |
||
|- |
|||
!2022 |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Puck Pieterse]]|NED}} |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Line Burquier]]|FRA}} |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Shirin van Anrooij]]|NED}} |
|||
|- |
|||
!2023 |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Zoe Bäckstedt]]|GBR}} |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Marie Schreiber]]|LUX}} |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Kristýna Zemanová]]|CZE}} |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 223: | Line 260: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
!2021 |
!2021 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Zoë Bäckstedt]]|GBR}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Zoe Bäckstedt|Zoë Bäckstedt]]|GBR}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Leonie Bentveld]]|NED}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Leonie Bentveld]]|NED}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Nienke Vinke]]|NED}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Nienke Vinke]]|NED}} |
||
|- |
|||
!2022 |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Lauren Molengraaf]]|NED}} |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Valentina Corvi]]|ITA}} |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Xaydee van Sinaey]]|BEL}} |
|||
|- |
|||
!2023 |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Célia Gery]]|FRA}} |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Cat Ferguson]]|GBR}} |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Viktória Chladoňová]]|SVK}} |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 248: | Line 295: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
!2018 |
!2018 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Mathieu van der Poel]]|NED}} |
| {{nowrap|{{flagathlete|[[Mathieu van der Poel]]|NED}}}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Wout van Aert]]|BEL}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Wout van Aert]]|BEL}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Laurens Sweeck]]|BEL}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Laurens Sweeck]]|BEL}} |
||
Line 259: | Line 306: | ||
!2020 |
!2020 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Eli Iserbyt]]|BEL}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Eli Iserbyt]]|BEL}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Michael Vanthourenhout]]|BEL}} |
| {{nowrap|{{flagathlete|[[Michael Vanthourenhout]]|BEL}}}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Lars van der Haar]]|NED}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Lars van der Haar]]|NED}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 265: | Line 312: | ||
| {{flagathlete|[[Lars van der Haar]]|NED}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Lars van der Haar]]|NED}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Quinten Hermans]]|BEL}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Quinten Hermans]]|BEL}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Michael Vanthourenhout]]|BEL}} |
| {{nowrap|{{flagathlete|[[Michael Vanthourenhout]]|BEL}}}} |
||
|- |
|||
!2022 |
|||
| {{nowrap|{{flagathlete|[[Michael Vanthourenhout]]|BEL}}}} |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Lars van der Haar]]|NED}} |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Laurens Sweeck]]|BEL}} |
|||
|- |
|||
!2023 |
|||
| {{nowrap|{{flagathlete|[[Michael Vanthourenhout]]|BEL}}}} |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Cameron Mason]]|GBR}} |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Lars van der Haar]]|NED}} |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 294: | Line 351: | ||
| {{flagathlete|[[Niels Albert]]|BEL}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Niels Albert]]|BEL}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Philipp Walsleben]] |GER}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Philipp Walsleben]] |GER}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[ |
| {{flagathlete|[[Lukáš Klouček]]|CZE}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!2008 |
!2008 |
||
Line 323: | Line 380: | ||
!2013 |
!2013 |
||
| {{nowrap|{{flagathlete|[[Michael Vanthourenhout]]|BEL}} }} |
| {{nowrap|{{flagathlete|[[Michael Vanthourenhout]]|BEL}} }} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Mathieu van der Poel]]|NED}} |
| {{nowrap|{{flagathlete|[[Mathieu van der Poel]]|NED}} }} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Gianni Vermeersch]]|BEL}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Gianni Vermeersch]]|BEL}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!2014 |
!2014 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Wout |
| {{flagathlete|[[Wout van Aert]]|BEL}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Laurens Sweeck]]|BEL}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Laurens Sweeck]]|BEL}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Jakub Skála]]|CZE}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Jakub Skála]]|CZE}} |
||
Line 352: | Line 409: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
!2019 |
!2019 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[ |
| {{flagathlete|[[Mickaël Crispin]]|FRA}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Timo Kielich]]|BEL}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Timo Kielich]]|BEL}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Antoine Benoist (cyclist)|Antoine Benoist]]|FRA}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Antoine Benoist (cyclist)|Antoine Benoist]]|FRA}} |
||
Line 365: | Line 422: | ||
| {{flagathlete|[[Niels Vandeputte]]|BEL}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Niels Vandeputte]]|BEL}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Thibau Nys]]|BEL}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Thibau Nys]]|BEL}} |
||
|- |
|||
!2022 |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Emiel Verstrynge]]|BEL}} |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Thibau Nys]]|BEL}} |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Witse Meeussen]]|BEL}} |
|||
|- |
|||
!2023 |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Jente Michels]]|BEL}} |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Emiel Verstrynge]]|BEL}} |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Rémi Lelandais]]|FRA}} |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 377: | Line 444: | ||
!2004 |
!2004 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Julien Taramarcaz]]|SUI}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Julien Taramarcaz]]|SUI}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Ricardo van der Velde]]|NED}} |
| {{nowrap|{{flagathlete|[[Ricardo van der Velde]]|NED}}}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Christoph Pfingsten]]|GER}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Christoph Pfingsten]]|GER}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 403: | Line 470: | ||
| {{flagathlete|[[Émilien Viennet]]|FRA}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Émilien Viennet]]|FRA}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Laurens Sweeck]]|BEL}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Laurens Sweeck]]|BEL}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Michiel van der Heijden]]|NED}} |
| {{nowrap|{{flagathlete|[[Michiel van der Heijden]]|NED}}}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!2010 |
!2010 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Lars Forster]]|SUI}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Lars Forster]]|SUI}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Jakub Skála]]|CZE}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Jakub Skála]]|CZE}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Quentin |
| {{flagathlete|[[Quentin Jaurégui]]|FRA}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!2011 |
!2011 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Mathieu van der Poel]]|NED}} |
| {{nowrap|{{flagathlete|[[Mathieu van der Poel]]|NED}} }} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Quentin |
| {{flagathlete|[[Quentin Jaurégui]]|FRA}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Romain Seigle]]|FRA}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Romain Seigle]]|FRA}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!2012 |
!2012 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Mathieu van der Poel]]|NED}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Mathieu van der Poel]]|NED}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[ |
| {{flagathlete|[[Clément Russo]]|FRA}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Yannick Peeters]]|BEL}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Yannick Peeters]]|BEL}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!2013 |
!2013 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Yannick Peeters]]|BEL}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Yannick Peeters]]|BEL}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Adam |
| {{flagathlete|[[Adam Ťoupalík]]|CZE}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Yan Gras]]|FRA}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Yan Gras]]|FRA}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 442: | Line 509: | ||
!2017 |
!2017 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Loris Rouiller]]|SUI}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Loris Rouiller]]|SUI}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[ |
| {{flagathlete|[[Tomáš Kopecký (cyclist)|Tomáš Kopecký]]|CZE}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Ben Tulett]]|GBR}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Ben Tulett]]|GBR}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 460: | Line 527: | ||
| {{flagathlete|[[David Haverdings]]|NED}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[David Haverdings]]|NED}} |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Luca Paletti]]|ITA}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Luca Paletti]]|ITA}} |
||
|- |
|||
!2022 |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Léo Bisiaux]]|FRA}} |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Daniel Weis]]|DEN}} |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Guus van den Eijnden]]|NED}} |
|||
|- |
|||
!2023 |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Aubin Sparfel]]|FRA}} |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Zsombor Takács (cyclist)|Zsombor Takács]]|HUN}} |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Jules Simon (cyclist)|Jules Simon]]|FRA}} |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
===Mixed=== |
|||
==== Mixed relay ==== |
|||
{|{{MedalistTable|type=Year}} |
|||
|- |
|||
!2023<ref>[https://www.uec.ch/resources/2023%20Events/cyclocross/lists/res/cro_tr_results.pdf 2023 UEC Euro CycloCross Mixed Relay results]</ref> |
|||
| {{flag|France}}<br /><small>[[Aubin Sparfel]]<br />[[Remi Lelandais]]<br />[[Celia Gery]]<br />[[Electa Gallezot]]<br />[[Helene Clauzel]]<br />[[Joshua Dubau]]</small> |
|||
| {{flag|Great Britain}}<br /><small>[[Anna Kay]]<br />[[Dan Barnes (cyclist)|Daniel Barnes]]<br />[[Imogen Wolff]]<br />[[Oscar Amey]]<br />[[Cat Ferguson]]<br />[[Cameron Mason]]</small> |
|||
| {{flag|Belgium}}<br /><small>[[Yorben Lauryssen]]<br />[[Naud Declarcq]]<br />[[Xaydee van Sinaey]]<br />[[Shanyl de Schoesitter]]<br />[[Sanne Cant]]<br />[[Witse Meeussen]]</small> |
|||
|} |
|||
==References== |
|||
{{Reflist}} |
|||
== External links == |
== External links == |
Latest revision as of 20:45, 4 July 2024
The European Cyclo-cross Championships are organised by the Union Européenne de Cyclisme and crown the recognised European champions in the cycling discipline of cyclo-cross.
They have been held since 2003 in November, towards the start of the cyclo-cross season. Events are held for men and women, in junior, under-23 and elite classes.
A seventh medal event, a mixed relay, was introduced in 2023.
Locations
[edit]Year | Country | City |
---|---|---|
2003 | Czech Republic | Tábor |
2004 | Belgium | Vossem |
2005 | France | Pontchâteau |
2006 | Netherlands | Huijbergen |
2007 | Switzerland | Hittnau |
2008 | France | Liévin |
2009 | Belgium | Hoogstraten |
2010 | Germany | Frankfurt |
2011 | Italy | Lucca |
2012 | United Kingdom | Ipswich |
2013 | Czech Republic | Mladá Boleslav |
2014 | Germany | Lorsch |
2015 | Netherlands | Huijbergen |
2016 | France | Pontchâteau |
2017 | Czech Republic | Tábor |
2018 | Netherlands | ’s-Hertogenbosch |
2019 | Italy | Silvelle di Trebaseleghe |
2020 | Netherlands | ’s-Hertogenbosch |
2021 | Netherlands | Wijster |
2022 | Belgium | Namur |
2023 | France | Pontchâteau |
2024 | Spain | Pontevedra |
2025 | Luxembourg? | ? |
Palmarès
[edit]The full set of medalists in each race are set out below.
Women
[edit]Elite women
[edit]Held since 2003, the most successful rider in the women's elite event is the Netherlands' Daphny van den Brand with four titles, followed by contemporary Hanka Kupfernagel of Germany and Sanne Cant of Belgium with three each.
Women under-23
[edit]Three women have won the under-23 race twice. One of them, Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado, is the only rider to have won both the under-23 race and the elite race, while another Puck Pieterse won both the under-23 and junior races. No rider has of 2023 won all three.
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2013 | Annefleur Kalvenhaar (NED) | Sabrina Stultiens (NED) | Alice Maria Arzuffi (ITA) |
2014 | Sabrina Stultiens (NED) | Martina Mikulášková (CZE) | Alice Maria Arzuffi (ITA) |
2015 | Maud Kaptheijns (NED) | Alice Maria Arzuffi (ITA) | Jana Czeczinkarová (CZE) |
2016 | Chiara Teocchi (ITA) | Hélène Clauzel (FRA) | Jana Czeczinkarová (CZE) |
2017 | Chiara Teocchi (ITA) | Laura Verdonschot (BEL) | Nikola Nosková (CZE) |
2018 | Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado (NED) | Inge van der Heijden (NED) | Fleur Nagengast (NED) |
2019 | Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado (NED) | Anna Kay (GBR) | Marion Norbert-Riberolle (FRA) |
2020 | Puck Pieterse (NED) | Kata Blanka Vas (HUN) | Manon Bakker (NED) |
2021 | Shirin van Anrooij (NED) | Puck Pieterse (NED) | Fem van Empel (NED) |
2022 | Puck Pieterse (NED) | Line Burquier (FRA) | Shirin van Anrooij (NED) |
2023 | Zoe Bäckstedt (GBR) | Marie Schreiber (LUX) | Kristýna Zemanová (CZE) |
Women juniors
[edit]Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |
---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Puck Pieterse (NED) | Olivia Onesti (FRA) | Shirin van Anrooij (NED) | |
2020 | No race due to COVID-19 pandemic | |||
2021 | Zoë Bäckstedt (GBR) | Leonie Bentveld (NED) | Nienke Vinke (NED) | |
2022 | Lauren Molengraaf (NED) | Valentina Corvi (ITA) | Xaydee van Sinaey (BEL) | |
2023 | Célia Gery (FRA) | Cat Ferguson (GBR) | Viktória Chladoňová (SVK) |
Men
[edit]Men elite
[edit]Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2015 | Lars van der Haar (NED) | Wout Van Aert (BEL) | Kevin Pauwels (BEL) |
2016 | Toon Aerts (BEL) | Mathieu van der Poel (NED) | Wout Van Aert (BEL) |
2017 | Mathieu van der Poel (NED) | Lars van der Haar (NED) | Toon Aerts (BEL) |
2018 | Mathieu van der Poel (NED) | Wout van Aert (BEL) | Laurens Sweeck (BEL) |
2019 | Mathieu van der Poel (NED) | Eli Iserbyt (BEL) | Laurens Sweeck (BEL) |
2020 | Eli Iserbyt (BEL) | Michael Vanthourenhout (BEL) | Lars van der Haar (NED) |
2021 | Lars van der Haar (NED) | Quinten Hermans (BEL) | Michael Vanthourenhout (BEL) |
2022 | Michael Vanthourenhout (BEL) | Lars van der Haar (NED) | Laurens Sweeck (BEL) |
2023 | Michael Vanthourenhout (BEL) | Cameron Mason (GBR) | Lars van der Haar (NED) |