2022 CS Nebelhorn Trophy: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Content deleted Content added
Removing link(s) to "Molly Lanaghan": Deleted PROD. |
|||
(18 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| title= 2022 CS Nebelhorn Trophy |
| title= 2022 CS Nebelhorn Trophy |
||
| image= |
| image= |
||
| imagesize |
| imagesize= |
||
| caption= |
| caption= |
||
| comptype= [[ISU Challenger Series]] |
| comptype= [[ISU Challenger Series]] |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| enddate= 24 |
| enddate= 24 |
||
| skatingseason= [[2022–23 figure skating season|2022–23]] |
| skatingseason= [[2022–23 figure skating season|2022–23]] |
||
| location= [[Oberstdorf |
| location= [[Oberstdorf, Germany]] |
||
| host= [[German Ice Skating Union|Deutsche Eislauf Union]] |
| host= [[German Ice Skating Union|Deutsche Eislauf Union]] |
||
| venue= Eissportzentrum Oberstdorf |
| venue= Eissportzentrum Oberstdorf |
||
| championmen= {{flagicon|CAN}} [[Keegan Messing]] |
|||
| prizemoney= |
|||
| |
| championwomen= {{flagicon|BEL}} [[Loena Hendrickx]] |
||
| |
| championpairs= {{flagicon|CAN}} [[Deanna Stellato-Dudek]] / [[Maxime Deschamps]] |
||
| |
| championdance= {{flagicon|GBR}} [[Lilah Fear]] / [[Lewis Gibson (figure skater)|Lewis Gibson]] |
||
| defenddance= {{flagicon|FIN}} [[Juulia Turkkila]] / [[Matthias Versluis]] |
|||
| championmen= |
|||
| championwomen= |
|||
| championpairs= |
|||
| championdance= |
|||
| previouscomp= [[2021 CS Nebelhorn Trophy]] |
| previouscomp= [[2021 CS Nebelhorn Trophy]] |
||
| nextcomp= [[2023 CS Nebelhorn Trophy]] |
| nextcomp= [[2023 CS Nebelhorn Trophy]] |
||
Line 26: | Line 21: | ||
}} |
}} |
||
The '''2022 CS [[Nebelhorn Trophy]]''' |
The '''2022 CS [[Nebelhorn Trophy]]''' was held on September 21–24, 2022, in [[Oberstdorf, Germany]].<ref name=announcement/> It was the third event of the [[2022–23 ISU Challenger Series]].<ref name=ISU-2390/> Medals were awarded in [[single skating|men's singles, women's singles]], [[pair skating]], and [[ice dance]]. |
||
== Entries == |
== Entries == |
||
The [[International Skating Union]] published the list of entries on August 29, 2022. |
The [[International Skating Union]] published the list of entries on August 29, 2022. |
||
{| class="wikitable" |
{| class="wikitable unsortable" style="text-align:left;" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! Country |
! scope="col" | Country |
||
! Men<ref name=entries-men>{{cite web|url=https://results.isu.org/events/csger2022_Men.htm|title=ISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 2022: Men|publisher=[[International Skating Union]]|date=August 29, 2022}}</ref> |
! scope="col" | Men<ref name=entries-men>{{cite web|url=https://results.isu.org/events/csger2022_Men.htm|title=ISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 2022: Men|publisher=[[International Skating Union]]|date=August 29, 2022}}</ref> |
||
! Women<ref name=entries-women>{{cite web|url=https://results.isu.org/events/csger2022_Women.htm|title=ISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 2022: Women|publisher=[[International Skating Union]]|date=August 29, 2022}}</ref> |
! scope="col" | Women<ref name=entries-women>{{cite web|url=https://results.isu.org/events/csger2022_Women.htm|title=ISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 2022: Women|publisher=[[International Skating Union]]|date=August 29, 2022}}</ref> |
||
! Pairs<ref name=entries-pairs>{{cite web|url=https://results.isu.org/events/csger2022_Pairs.htm|title=ISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 2022: Pairs|publisher=[[International Skating Union]]|date=August 29, 2022}}</ref> |
! scope="col" | Pairs<ref name=entries-pairs>{{cite web|url=https://results.isu.org/events/csger2022_Pairs.htm|title=ISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 2022: Pairs|publisher=[[International Skating Union]]|date=August 29, 2022}}</ref> |
||
! Ice dance<ref name=entries-dance>{{cite web|url=https://results.isu.org/events/csger2022_IceDance.htm|title=ISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 2022: Ice Dance|publisher=[[International Skating Union]]|date=August 29, 2022}}</ref> |
! scope="col" | Ice dance<ref name=entries-dance>{{cite web|url=https://results.isu.org/events/csger2022_IceDance.htm|title=ISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 2022: Ice Dance|publisher=[[International Skating Union]]|date=August 29, 2022}}</ref> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" style="text-align:left" | {{AUS}} |
|||
| {{AUS}} |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 45: | Line 40: | ||
| [[Holly Harris]] / [[Jason Chan (figure skater)|Jason Chan]] |
| [[Holly Harris]] / [[Jason Chan (figure skater)|Jason Chan]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" style="text-align:left" | {{AUT}} |
|||
| {{AUT}} |
|||
| |
| |
||
| [[Olga Mikutina]] |
| [[Olga Mikutina]]<br>[[Stefanie Pesendorfer]] |
||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" style="text-align:left" | {{BEL}} |
|||
| {{BEL}} |
|||
| |
| |
||
| [[Loena Hendrickx]] |
| [[Loena Hendrickx]] |
||
Line 57: | Line 52: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" style="text-align:left" | {{CAN}} |
|||
| {{CAN}} |
|||
| [[Keegan Messing]] |
| [[Keegan Messing]]<br>[[Roman Sadovsky]] |
||
| [[Madeline Schizas]] |
| [[Madeline Schizas]] |
||
| [[Deanna Stellato-Dudek]] / [[Maxime Deschamps]] |
| [[Deanna Stellato-Dudek]] / [[Maxime Deschamps]] |
||
| |
| Molly Lanaghan / Dmitre Razgulajevs<br>[[Carolane Soucisse]] / [[Shane Firus]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" style="text-align:left" | {{CHI}} |
|||
| {{CHI}} |
|||
| |
| |
||
| [[Yae-Mia Neira]] |
| [[Yae-Mia Neira]] |
||
Line 69: | Line 64: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" style="text-align:left" | {{TPE}} |
|||
| {{TPE}} |
|||
| |
| |
||
| [[Ting Tzu-Han]] |
| [[Ting Tzu-Han]] |
||
Line 75: | Line 70: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" style="text-align:left" | {{CRO}} |
|||
| {{CRO}} |
|||
| [[Jari Kessler]] |
| [[Jari Kessler]] |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 81: | Line 76: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" style="text-align:left" | {{CZE}} |
|||
| {{CZE}} |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 87: | Line 82: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" style="text-align:left" | {{EST}} |
|||
| {{EST}} |
|||
| [[Mihhail Selevko]] |
| [[Mihhail Selevko]] |
||
| [[Eva-Lotta Kiibus]] |
| [[Eva-Lotta Kiibus]]<br>[[Niina Petrõkina]] |
||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" style="text-align:left" | {{FIN}} |
|||
| {{FIN}} |
|||
| [[Makar Suntsev]] |
| [[Makar Suntsev]]<br>[[Valtter Virtanen]] |
||
| [[Linnea Ceder]] |
| [[Linnea Ceder]] |
||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" style="text-align:left" | {{FRA}} |
|||
| {{FRA}} |
|||
| ] |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
|||
| [[Camille Kovalev]] / [[Pavel Kovalev (figure skater)|Pavel Kovalev]] <br> [[Océane Piegad]] / [[Denys Strekalin]] |
|||
| [[ |
| [[Camille Kovalev]] / [[Pavel Kovalev (figure skater)|Pavel Kovalev]]<br>[[Océane Piegad]] / [[Denys Strekalin]] |
||
| [[Marie Dupayge]] / [[Thomas Nabais]]<br>[[Lou Terreaux]] / [[Noé Perron]] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" style="text-align:left" | {{GEO}} |
|||
| {{GEO}} |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 111: | Line 106: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" style="text-align:left" | {{GER}} |
|||
| {{GER}} |
|||
| [[Nikita Starostin]] |
| [[Nikita Starostin]] |
||
| [[Kristina Isaev]] |
| [[Kristina Isaev]] |
||
| [[Alisa Efimova]] / [[Ruben Blommaert]] |
| [[Alisa Efimova]] / [[Ruben Blommaert]]<br>[[Annika Hocke]] / [[Robert Kunkel]] |
||
| [[Charise Matthaei]] / [[Max Liebers]] |
| [[Charise Matthaei]] / [[Max Liebers]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| {{GBR2}} |
! scope="row" style="text-align:left" | {{GBR2}} |
||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 123: | Line 118: | ||
| [[Lilah Fear]] / [[Lewis Gibson (figure skater)|Lewis Gibson]] |
| [[Lilah Fear]] / [[Lewis Gibson (figure skater)|Lewis Gibson]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" style="text-align:left" | {{ITA}} |
|||
| {{ITA}} |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
| [[Sara Conti]] / [[Niccolò Macii]] |
| [[Sara Conti]] / [[Niccolò Macii]]<br>[[Anna Valesi]] / [[Manuel Piazza]] |
||
| [[Elisabetta Leccardi]] / [[Mattia Dalla Torre]] |
| [[Elisabetta Leccardi]] / [[Mattia Dalla Torre]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" style="text-align:left" | {{JPN}} |
|||
| {{JPN}} |
|||
| [[Kazuki Tomono]] |
| [[Kazuki Tomono]] |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 135: | Line 130: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" style="text-align:left" | {{LTU}} |
|||
| {{LTU}} |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 141: | Line 136: | ||
| [[Allison Reed]] / [[Saulius Ambrulevičius]] |
| [[Allison Reed]] / [[Saulius Ambrulevičius]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" style="text-align:left" | {{NED}} |
|||
| {{NED}} |
|||
| |
| |
||
| [[Lindsay van Zundert]] |
| [[Lindsay van Zundert]] |
||
Line 147: | Line 142: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" style="text-align:left" | {{POL}} |
|||
| {{POL}} |
|||
| [[Kornel Witkowski]] |
| [[Kornel Witkowski]] |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 153: | Line 148: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" style="text-align:left" | {{KOR}} |
|||
| {{KOR}} |
|||
| [[Cha Young-hyun]] |
| [[Cha Young-hyun]]<br>[[Lee Si-hyeong]] |
||
| [[Wi Seo-yeong]] |
| [[Wi Seo-yeong]]<br>[[Yun Ah-sun]] |
||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" style="text-align:left" | {{ESP}} |
|||
| {{ESP}} |
|||
| [[Tomàs-Llorenç Guarino Sabaté]] |
| [[Tomàs-Llorenç Guarino Sabaté]] |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 165: | Line 160: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" style="text-align:left" | {{SUI}} |
|||
| {{SUI}} |
|||
| |
| |
||
| [[Livia Kaiser]] |
| [[Livia Kaiser]] |
||
Line 171: | Line 166: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" style="text-align:left" | {{TUR}} |
|||
| {{TUR}} |
|||
| [[Başar Oktar]] |
| [[Başar Oktar]]<br>[[Burak Demirboğa]] |
||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" style="text-align:left" | {{UKR}} |
|||
| {{UKR}} |
|||
| [[Andrii Kokura]] |
| [[Andrii Kokura]]<br>[[Ivan Shmuratko]] |
||
| [[Anastasia Gozhva]] |
| [[Anastasia Gozhva]] |
||
| [[Sofiia Holichenko]] / [[Artem Darenskyi]] |
| [[Sofiia Holichenko]] / [[Artem Darenskyi]] |
||
| [[Mariia Holubtsova]] / [[Kyryl Bielobrov]] |
| [[Mariia Holubtsova]] / [[Kyryl Bielobrov]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" style="text-align:left" | {{USA}} |
|||
| {{USA}} |
|||
| [[Liam Kapeikis]] |
| [[Liam Kapeikis]] |
||
| [[Starr Andrews]] |
| [[Starr Andrews]]<br>[[Gracie Gold]] |
||
| |
| |
||
| [[Molly Cesanek]] / [[Yehor Yehorov]] |
| [[Molly Cesanek]] / [[Yehor Yehorov]]<br>[[Lorraine McNamara]] / [[Anton Spiridonov]] |
||
|} |
|} |
||
=== Changes to preliminary assignments === |
=== Changes to preliminary assignments === |
||
{| class="wikitable unsortable" style="text-align:left;" |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable" |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
! Date |
! scope="col" | Date |
||
! Discipline |
! scope="col" | Discipline |
||
! Withdrew |
! scope="col" | Withdrew |
||
! Added |
! scope="col" | Added |
||
! scope="col" | Notes |
|||
! Reason/Other notes |
|||
! scope="col" | {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
|||
! Refs |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| September 1 |
! scope="row" style="text-align:left" | September 1 |
||
| rowspan=2|Pairs |
| rowspan="2" |Pairs |
||
| {{flagicon|USA}} [[Anastasiia Smirnova (figure skater)|Anastasiia Smirnova]] / [[Danylo Siianytsia]] |
| {{flagicon|USA}} [[Anastasiia Smirnova (figure skater)|Anastasiia Smirnova]] / [[Danylo Siianytsia]] |
||
| rowspan="9" {{NA}} |
|||
| |
|||
| |
| |
||
| <ref name=smirnova-siianytsia>{{cite web | URL = https://usfigureskatingfanzone.com/sports/2022/7/25/2022-23-international-assignments-and-results.aspx | title = 2022-23 International Assignments and Results | date = September 7, 2022 | publisher = [[US Figure Skating]]}}</ref> |
| <ref name=smirnova-siianytsia>{{cite web | URL = https://usfigureskatingfanzone.com/sports/2022/7/25/2022-23-international-assignments-and-results.aspx | title = 2022-23 International Assignments and Results | date = September 7, 2022 | publisher = [[US Figure Skating]]}}</ref> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| September 5 |
! scope="row" style="text-align:left" | September 5 |
||
| {{flagicon|USA}} [[Katie McBeath]] / [[Nathan Bartholomay]] |
| {{flagicon|USA}} [[Katie McBeath]] / [[Nathan Bartholomay]] |
||
| |
|||
| |
| |
||
| <ref name=smirnova-siianytsia/> |
| <ref name=smirnova-siianytsia/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| September 6 |
! scope="row" style="text-align:left" | September 6 |
||
| rowspan=2|Ice dance |
| rowspan="2" |Ice dance |
||
| {{flagicon|CZE}} [[Natálie Taschlerová]] / [[Filip Taschler]] |
| {{flagicon|CZE}} [[Natálie Taschlerová]] / [[Filip Taschler]] |
||
| |
|||
| |
| |
||
| <ref name=entries-dance/> |
| <ref name=entries-dance/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" style="text-align:left" rowspan="3" |September 8 |
|||
| {{flagicon|GER}} [[Jennifer Janse van Rensburg]] / [[Benjamin Steffan]] |
| {{flagicon|GER}} [[Jennifer Janse van Rensburg]] / [[Benjamin Steffan]] |
||
| Injury (Janse van Rensburg) |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| <ref name=entries-dance/> |
| <ref name=entries-dance/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| Women |
| Women |
||
|{{flagicon|SUI}} [[Alexia Paganini]] |
| {{flagicon|SUI}} [[Alexia Paganini]] |
||
| |
|||
| |
| |
||
| <ref name=entries-women/> |
| <ref name=entries-women/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| Pairs |
| Pairs |
||
|{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Coline Keriven]] / [[Tom Bouvart]] |
| {{flagicon|FRA}} [[Coline Keriven]] / [[Tom Bouvart]] |
||
| |
|||
| |
| |
||
| <ref name=entries-pairs/> |
| <ref name=entries-pairs/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" style="text-align:left" rowspan="3" | September 21 |
|||
| rowspan=2|Men |
| rowspan="2" | Men |
||
| {{flagicon|FRA}} [[Corentin Spinar]] |
| {{flagicon|FRA}} [[Corentin Spinar]] |
||
| |
| |
||
| rowspan="2" | <ref name=entries-men/> |
|||
| |
|||
| rowspan=2 | <ref name=entries-men/> |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| {{flagicon|ITA}} [[Matteo Nalbone]] |
| {{flagicon|ITA}} [[Matteo Nalbone]] |
||
| |
|||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| Ice dance |
| Ice dance |
||
| {{flagicon|GER}} [[Lara Luft]] / [[Maximilian Pfisterer]] |
| {{flagicon|GER}} [[Lara Luft]] / [[Maximilian Pfisterer]] |
||
| |
|||
| Illness (Pfisterer) |
| Illness (Pfisterer) |
||
| <ref name=entries-dance/> |
| <ref name=entries-dance/> |
||
|} |
|||
==Results== |
|||
=== Men's singles === |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:left" |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="col" | Rank |
|||
! scope="col" | Skater |
|||
! scope="col" | Nation |
|||
! scope="col" | Total points |
|||
! scope="col" colspan="2" width="80px" | [[Short program (figure skating)|SP]] |
|||
! scope="col" colspan="2" width="80px" | [[Free skating|FS]] |
|||
|- bgcolor="gold" |
|||
! scope="row" | {{gold1}} |
|||
| [[Keegan Messing]] |
|||
| {{CAN}} |
|||
| align="center" | 245.74 |
|||
| align="center" | 3 |
|||
| align="center" | 74.85 |
|||
| align="center" | 1 |
|||
| align="center" | 170.89 |
|||
|- bgcolor="silver" |
|||
! scope="row" | {{silver2}} |
|||
| [[Lee Si-hyeong]] |
|||
| {{KOR}} |
|||
| align="center" | 235.71 |
|||
| align="center" | 2 |
|||
| align="center" | 86.78 |
|||
| align="center" | 2 |
|||
| align="center" | 148.93 |
|||
|- bgcolor="cc9966" |
|||
! scope="row" | {{bronze3}} |
|||
| [[Roman Sadovsky]] |
|||
| {{CAN}} |
|||
| align="center" | 222.74 |
|||
| align="center" | 1 |
|||
| align="center" | 89.57 |
|||
| align="center" | 5 |
|||
| align="center" | 133.17 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 4 |
|||
| [[Kazuki Tomono]] |
|||
| {{JPN}} |
|||
| align="center" | 210.77 |
|||
| align="center" | 11 |
|||
| align="center" | 64.97 |
|||
| align="center" | 3 |
|||
| align="center" | 145.80 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 5 |
|||
| [[Tomàs-Llorenç Guarino Sabaté]] |
|||
| {{ESP}} |
|||
| align="center" | 209.34 |
|||
| align="center" | 5 |
|||
| align="center" | 71.10 |
|||
| align="center" | 4 |
|||
| align="center" | 138.24 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 6 |
|||
| [[Jari Kessler]] |
|||
| {{CRO}} |
|||
| align="center" | 197.99 |
|||
| align="center" | 4 |
|||
| align="center" | 72.97 |
|||
| align="center" | 7 |
|||
| align="center" | 125.02 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 7 |
|||
| [[Ivan Shmuratko]] |
|||
| {{UKR}} |
|||
| align="center" | 194.90 |
|||
| align="center" | 6 |
|||
| align="center" | 69.89 |
|||
| align="center" | 8 |
|||
| align="center" | 125.01 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 8 |
|||
| [[Liam Kapeikis]] |
|||
| {{USA}} |
|||
| align="center" | 191.72 |
|||
| align="center" | 8 |
|||
| align="center" | 67.48 |
|||
| align="center" | 9 |
|||
| align="center" | 124.24 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 9 |
|||
| [[Nikita Starostin]] |
|||
| {{GER}} |
|||
| align="center" | 184.96 |
|||
| align="center" | 12 |
|||
| align="center" | 61.91 |
|||
| align="center" | 10 |
|||
| align="center" | 123.05 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 10 |
|||
| [[Cha Young-hyun]] |
|||
| {{KOR}} |
|||
| align="center" | 183.09 |
|||
| align="center" | 14 |
|||
| align="center" | 53.94 |
|||
| align="center" | 6 |
|||
| align="center" | 129.15 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 11 |
|||
| [[Mihhail Selevko]] |
|||
| {{EST}} |
|||
| align="center" | 183.09 |
|||
| align="center" | 9 |
|||
| align="center" | 67.28 |
|||
| align="center" | 11 |
|||
| align="center" | 115.81 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 12 |
|||
| [[Valtter Virtanen]] |
|||
| {{FIN}} |
|||
| align="center" | 178.28 |
|||
| align="center" | 7 |
|||
| align="center" | 69.34 |
|||
| align="center" | 13 |
|||
| align="center" | 108.94 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 13 |
|||
| [[Makar Suntsev]] |
|||
| {{FIN}} |
|||
| align="center" | 176.09 |
|||
| align="center" | 13 |
|||
| align="center" | 60.43 |
|||
| align="center" | 12 |
|||
| align="center" | 115.66 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 14 |
|||
| [[Kornel Witkowski]] |
|||
| {{POL}} |
|||
| align="center" | 162.86 |
|||
| align="center" | 10 |
|||
| align="center" | 66.33 |
|||
| align="center" | 15 |
|||
| align="center" | 96.53 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 15 |
|||
| [[Andrii Kokura]] |
|||
| {{UKR}} |
|||
| align="center" | 156.84 |
|||
| align="center" | 15 |
|||
| align="center" | 53.59 |
|||
| align="center" | 14 |
|||
| align="center" | 103.25 |
|||
|- |
|||
! rowspan="2" scope="row" | {{sort|16|WD}} |
|||
| [[Burak Demirboğa]] |
|||
| {{TUR}} |
|||
| colspan="5" rowspan="2" {{NA|''withdrew from competition''}} |
|||
|- |
|||
| [[Başar Oktar]] |
|||
| {{TUR}} |
|||
|} |
|||
=== Women's singles === |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:left" |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="col" | Rank |
|||
! scope="col" | Skater |
|||
! scope="col" | Nation |
|||
! scope="col" | Total points |
|||
! scope="col" colspan="2" width="80px" | [[Short program (figure skating)|SP]] |
|||
! scope="col" colspan="2" width="80px" | [[Free skating|FS]] |
|||
|- bgcolor="gold" |
|||
! scope="row" | {{gold1}} |
|||
| [[Loena Hendrickx]] |
|||
| {{BEL}} |
|||
| align="center" | 208.05 |
|||
| align="center" | 1 |
|||
| align="center" | 76.19 |
|||
| align="center" | 2 |
|||
| align="center" | 131.86 |
|||
|- bgcolor="silver" |
|||
! scope="row" | {{silver2}} |
|||
| [[Wi Seo-yeong]] |
|||
| {{KOR}} |
|||
| align="center" | 193.25 |
|||
| align="center" | 3 |
|||
| align="center" | 61.31 |
|||
| align="center" | 1 |
|||
| align="center" | 131.94 |
|||
|- bgcolor="cc9966" |
|||
! scope="row" | {{bronze3}} |
|||
| [[Eva-Lotta Kiibus]] |
|||
| {{EST}} |
|||
| align="center" | 165.21 |
|||
| align="center" | 10 |
|||
| align="center" | 50.94 |
|||
| align="center" | 3 |
|||
| align="center" | 114.27 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 4 |
|||
| [[Ting Tzu-Han]] |
|||
| {{TPE}} |
|||
| align="center" | 162.42 |
|||
| align="center" | 11 |
|||
| align="center" | 49.92 |
|||
| align="center" | 4 |
|||
| align="center" | 112.50 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 5 |
|||
| [[Madeline Schizas]] |
|||
| {{CAN}} |
|||
| align="center" | 160.71 |
|||
| align="center" | 2 |
|||
| align="center" | 64.99 |
|||
| align="center" | 10 |
|||
| align="center" | 95.72 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 6 |
|||
| [[Starr Andrews]] |
|||
| {{USA}} |
|||
| align="center" | 156.60 |
|||
| align="center" | 7 |
|||
| align="center" | 53.31 |
|||
| align="center" | 6 |
|||
| align="center" | 103.29 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 7 |
|||
| [[Olga Mikutina]] |
|||
| {{AUT}} |
|||
| align="center" | 155.53 |
|||
| align="center" | 4 |
|||
| align="center" | 58.31 |
|||
| align="center" | 9 |
|||
| align="center" | 97.22 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 8 |
|||
| [[Stefanie Pesendorfer]] |
|||
| {{AUT}} |
|||
| align="center" | 154.31 |
|||
| align="center" | 9 |
|||
| align="center" | 52.78 |
|||
| align="center" | 7 |
|||
| align="center" | 101.53 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 9 |
|||
| [[Lindsay van Zundert]] |
|||
| {{NED}} |
|||
| align="center" | 154.31 |
|||
| align="center" | 8 |
|||
| align="center" | 53.11 |
|||
| align="center" | 8 |
|||
| align="center" | 101.20 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 10 |
|||
| [[Linnea Ceder]] |
|||
| {{FIN}} |
|||
| align="center" | 152.81 |
|||
| align="center" | 5 |
|||
| align="center" | 57.43 |
|||
| align="center" | 11 |
|||
| align="center" | 95.38 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 11 |
|||
| [[Niina Petrõkina]] |
|||
| {{EST}} |
|||
| align="center" | 152.00 |
|||
| align="center" | 13 |
|||
| align="center" | 47.34 |
|||
| align="center" | 5 |
|||
| align="center" | 104.66 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 12 |
|||
| [[Gracie Gold]] |
|||
| {{USA}} |
|||
| align="center" | 138.89 |
|||
| align="center" | 15 |
|||
| align="center" | 45.08 |
|||
| align="center" | 12 |
|||
| align="center" | 93.81 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 13 |
|||
| [[Anastasia Gozhva]] |
|||
| {{UKR}} |
|||
| align="center" | 129.31 |
|||
| align="center" | 16 |
|||
| align="center" | 37.67 |
|||
| align="center" | 13 |
|||
| align="center" | 91.64 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 14 |
|||
| [[Livia Kaiser]] |
|||
| {{SUI}} |
|||
| align="center" | 128.34 |
|||
| align="center" | 14 |
|||
| align="center" | 47.21 |
|||
| align="center" | 14 |
|||
| align="center" | 81.13 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 15 |
|||
| [[Yae-Mia Neira]] |
|||
| {{CHI}} |
|||
| align="center" | 104.93 |
|||
| align="center" | 17 |
|||
| align="center" | 36.39 |
|||
| align="center" | 15 |
|||
| align="center" | 68.54 |
|||
|- |
|||
! rowspan="2" scope="row" | {{sort|16|WD}} |
|||
| [[Yun Ah-sun]] |
|||
| {{KOR}} |
|||
| rowspan="2" {{NA|''withdrew''}} |
|||
| align="center" | 6 |
|||
| align="center" | 56.94 |
|||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" {{NA|''withdrew from competition''}} |
|||
|- |
|||
| [[Kristina Isaev]] |
|||
| {{GER}} |
|||
| align="center" | 12 |
|||
| align="center" | 49.73 |
|||
|} |
|||
=== Pairs === |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:left" |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="col" | Rank |
|||
! scope="col" | Team |
|||
! scope="col" | Nation |
|||
! scope="col" | Total points |
|||
! scope="col" colspan="2" width="80px" | [[Short program (figure skating)|SP]] |
|||
! scope="col" colspan="2" width="80px" | [[Free skating|FS]] |
|||
|- bgcolor="gold" |
|||
! scope="row" | {{gold1}} |
|||
| [[Deanna Stellato-Dudek]] / [[Maxime Deschamps]] |
|||
| {{CAN}} |
|||
| align="center" | 192.74 |
|||
| align="center" | 2 |
|||
| align="center" | 68.08 |
|||
| align="center" | 1 |
|||
| align="center" | 124.66 |
|||
|- bgcolor="silver" |
|||
! scope="row" | {{silver2}} |
|||
| [[Alisa Efimova]] / [[Ruben Blommaert]] |
|||
| {{GER}} |
|||
| align="center" | 186.17 |
|||
| align="center" | 3 |
|||
| align="center" | 67.05 |
|||
| align="center" | 2 |
|||
| align="center" | 119.12 |
|||
|- bgcolor="cc9966" |
|||
! scope="row" | {{bronze3}} |
|||
| [[Annika Hocke]] / [[Robert Kunkel]] |
|||
| {{GER}} |
|||
| align="center" | 184.47 |
|||
| align="center" | 1 |
|||
| align="center" | 69.13 |
|||
| align="center" | 3 |
|||
| align="center" | 115.34 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 4 |
|||
| [[Sara Conti]] / [[Niccolò Macii]] |
|||
| {{ITA}} |
|||
| align="center" | 177.87 |
|||
| align="center" | 4 |
|||
| align="center" | 64.85 |
|||
| align="center" | 4 |
|||
| align="center" | 113.02 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 5 |
|||
| [[Anastasiia Metelkina]] / [[Daniil Parkman]] |
|||
| {{GEO}} |
|||
| align="center" | 165.44 |
|||
| align="center" | 5 |
|||
| align="center" | 62.15 |
|||
| align="center" | 5 |
|||
| align="center" | 103.29 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 6 |
|||
| [[Camille Kovalev]] / [[Pavel Kovalev (figure skater)|Pavel Kovalev]] |
|||
| {{FRA}} |
|||
| align="center" | 157.36 |
|||
| align="center" | 6 |
|||
| align="center" | 54.56 |
|||
| align="center" | 6 |
|||
| align="center" | 102.80 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 7 |
|||
| [[Anna Valesi]] / [[Manuel Piazza]] |
|||
| {{ITA}} |
|||
| align="center" | 150.96 |
|||
| align="center" | 8 |
|||
| align="center" | 52.07 |
|||
| align="center" | 7 |
|||
| align="center" | 98.89 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 8 |
|||
| [[Jelizaveta Žuková]] / [[Martin Bidař]] |
|||
| {{CZE}} |
|||
| align="center" | 147.32 |
|||
| align="center" | 9 |
|||
| align="center" | 49.67 |
|||
| align="center" | 8 |
|||
| align="center" | 97.65 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 9 |
|||
| [[Nika Osipova]] / [[Dmitry Epstein]] |
|||
| {{NED}} |
|||
| align="center" | 146.06 |
|||
| align="center" | 7 |
|||
| align="center" | 52.09 |
|||
| align="center" | 9 |
|||
| align="center" | 93.97 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 10 |
|||
| [[Miyu Yunoki]] / [[Shoya Ichihashi]] |
|||
| {{JPN}} |
|||
| align="center" | 140.46 |
|||
| align="center" | 11 |
|||
| align="center" | 48.09 |
|||
| align="center" | 10 |
|||
| align="center" | 92.37 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 11 |
|||
| [[Océane Piegad]] / [[Denys Strekalin]] |
|||
| {{FRA}} |
|||
| align="center" | 138.36 |
|||
| align="center" | 10 |
|||
| align="center" | 48.43 |
|||
| align="center" | 11 |
|||
| align="center" | 89.93 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 12 |
|||
| [[Sofiia Holichenko]] / [[Artem Darenskyi]] |
|||
| {{UKR}} |
|||
| align="center" | 124.86 |
|||
| align="center" | 12 |
|||
| align="center" | 44.07 |
|||
| align="center" | 12 |
|||
| align="center" | 80.79 |
|||
|} |
|||
=== Ice dance === |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:left" |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="col" | Rank |
|||
! scope="col" | Team |
|||
! scope="col" | Nation |
|||
! scope="col" | Total points |
|||
! scope="col" colspan="2" width="80px" | [[Rhythm dance|RD]] |
|||
! scope="col" colspan="2" width="80px" | [[Free dance (ice dance)|FD]] |
|||
|- bgcolor="gold" |
|||
! scope="row" | {{gold1}} |
|||
| [[Lilah Fear]] / [[Lewis Gibson (figure skater)|Lewis Gibson]] |
|||
| {{GBR2}} |
|||
| align="center" | 206.60 |
|||
| align="center" | 1 |
|||
| align="center" | 85.50 |
|||
| align="center" | 1 |
|||
| align="center" | 120.80 |
|||
|- bgcolor="silver" |
|||
! scope="row" | {{silver2}} |
|||
| [[Allison Reed]] / [[Saulius Ambrulevičius]] |
|||
| {{LTU}} |
|||
| align="center" | 185.41 |
|||
| align="center" | 2 |
|||
| align="center" | 78.98 |
|||
| align="center" | 2 |
|||
| align="center" | 106.43 |
|||
|- bgcolor="cc9966" |
|||
! scope="row" | {{bronze3}} |
|||
| [[Carolane Soucisse]] / [[Shane Firus]] |
|||
| {{CAN}} |
|||
| align="center" | 176.35 |
|||
| align="center" | 3 |
|||
| align="center" | 73.23 |
|||
| align="center" | 3 |
|||
| align="center" | 103.12 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 4 |
|||
| Molly Lanaghan / Dmitre Razgulajevs |
|||
| {{CAN}} |
|||
| align="center" | 167.00 |
|||
| align="center" | 6 |
|||
| align="center" | 65.23 |
|||
| align="center" | 4 |
|||
| align="center" | 101.77 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 5 |
|||
| [[Lorraine McNamara]] / [[Anton Spiridonov]] |
|||
| {{USA}} |
|||
| align="center" | 166.05 |
|||
| align="center" | 4 |
|||
| align="center" | 69.64 |
|||
| align="center" | 5 |
|||
| align="center" | 96.41 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 6 |
|||
| [[Lou Terreaux]] / [[Noé Perron]] |
|||
| {{FRA}} |
|||
| align="center" | 153.66 |
|||
| align="center" | 5 |
|||
| align="center" | 66.18 |
|||
| align="center" | 9 |
|||
| align="center" | 87.48 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 7 |
|||
| [[Holly Harris]] / [[Jason Chan (figure skater)|Jason Chan]] |
|||
| {{AUS}} |
|||
| align="center" | 152.66 |
|||
| align="center" | 7 |
|||
| align="center" | 62.04 |
|||
| align="center" | 8 |
|||
| align="center" | 90.62 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 8 |
|||
| [[Mariia Holubtsova]] / [[Kyryl Bielobrov]] |
|||
| {{UKR}} |
|||
| align="center" | 150.57 |
|||
| align="center" | 9 |
|||
| align="center" | 57.74 |
|||
| align="center" | 6 |
|||
| align="center" | 92.83 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 9 |
|||
| [[Elisabetta Leccardi]] / [[Mattia Dalla Torre]] |
|||
| {{ITA}} |
|||
| align="center" | 145.52 |
|||
| align="center" | 11 |
|||
| align="center" | 53.19 |
|||
| align="center" | 7 |
|||
| align="center" | 92.33 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 10 |
|||
| [[Molly Cesanek]] / [[Yehor Yehorov]] |
|||
| {{USA}} |
|||
| align="center" | 138.87 |
|||
| align="center" | 8 |
|||
| align="center" | 61.81 |
|||
| align="center" | 11 |
|||
| align="center" | 77.06 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 11 |
|||
| [[Charise Matthaei]] / [[Max Liebers]] |
|||
| {{GER}} |
|||
| align="center" | 136.02 |
|||
| align="center" | 10 |
|||
| align="center" | 55.50 |
|||
| align="center" | 10 |
|||
| align="center" | 80.52 |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
Latest revision as of 21:04, 14 April 2024
2022 CS Nebelhorn Trophy | |
---|---|
Type: | ISU Challenger Series |
Date: | September 21 – 24 |
Season: | 2022–23 |
Location: | Oberstdorf, Germany |
Host: | Deutsche Eislauf Union |
Venue: | Eissportzentrum Oberstdorf |
Champions | |
Men's singles: Keegan Messing | |
Women's singles: Loena Hendrickx | |
Pairs: Deanna Stellato-Dudek / Maxime Deschamps | |
Ice dance: Lilah Fear / Lewis Gibson | |
Previous: 2021 CS Nebelhorn Trophy | |
Next: 2023 CS Nebelhorn Trophy | |
Previous CS: 2022 CS Lombardia Trophy | |
Next CS: 2022 CS Nepela Memorial |
The 2022 CS Nebelhorn Trophy was held on September 21–24, 2022, in Oberstdorf, Germany.[1] It was the third event of the 2022–23 ISU Challenger Series.[2] Medals were awarded in men's singles, women's singles, pair skating, and ice dance.
Entries
[edit]The International Skating Union published the list of entries on August 29, 2022.
Changes to preliminary assignments
[edit]Date | Discipline | Withdrew | Added | Notes | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September 1 | Pairs | Anastasiia Smirnova / Danylo Siianytsia | — | [7] | |
September 5 | Katie McBeath / Nathan Bartholomay | [7] | |||
September 6 | Ice dance | Natálie Taschlerová / Filip Taschler | [6] | ||
September 8 | Jennifer Janse van Rensburg / Benjamin Steffan | Injury (Janse van Rensburg) | [6] | ||
Women | Alexia Paganini | [4] | |||
Pairs | Coline Keriven / Tom Bouvart | [5] | |||
September 21 | Men | Corentin Spinar | [3] | ||
Matteo Nalbone | |||||
Ice dance | Lara Luft / Maximilian Pfisterer | Illness (Pfisterer) | [6] |
Results
[edit]Men's singles
[edit]Rank | Skater | Nation | Total points | SP | FS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Keegan Messing | Canada | 245.74 | 3 | 74.85 | 1 | 170.89 | |
Lee Si-hyeong | South Korea | 235.71 | 2 | 86.78 | 2 | 148.93 | |
Roman Sadovsky | Canada | 222.74 | 1 | 89.57 | 5 | 133.17 | |
4 | Kazuki Tomono | Japan | 210.77 | 11 | 64.97 | 3 | 145.80 |
5 | Tomàs-Llorenç Guarino Sabaté | Spain | 209.34 | 5 | 71.10 | 4 | 138.24 |
6 | Jari Kessler | Croatia | 197.99 | 4 | 72.97 | 7 | 125.02 |
7 | Ivan Shmuratko | Ukraine | 194.90 | 6 | 69.89 | 8 | 125.01 |
8 | Liam Kapeikis | United States | 191.72 | 8 | 67.48 | 9 | 124.24 |
9 | Nikita Starostin | Germany | 184.96 | 12 | 61.91 | 10 | 123.05 |
10 | Cha Young-hyun | South Korea | 183.09 | 14 | 53.94 | 6 | 129.15 |
11 | Mihhail Selevko | Estonia | 183.09 | 9 | 67.28 | 11 | 115.81 |
12 | Valtter Virtanen | Finland | 178.28 | 7 | 69.34 | 13 | 108.94 |
13 | Makar Suntsev | Finland | 176.09 | 13 | 60.43 | 12 | 115.66 |
14 | Kornel Witkowski | Poland | 162.86 | 10 | 66.33 | 15 | 96.53 |
15 | Andrii Kokura | Ukraine | 156.84 | 15 | 53.59 | 14 | 103.25 |
WD | Burak Demirboğa | Turkey | withdrew from competition | ||||
Başar Oktar | Turkey |
Women's singles
[edit]Rank | Skater | Nation | Total points | SP | FS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Loena Hendrickx | Belgium | 208.05 | 1 | 76.19 | 2 | 131.86 | |
Wi Seo-yeong | South Korea | 193.25 | 3 | 61.31 | 1 | 131.94 | |
Eva-Lotta Kiibus | Estonia | 165.21 | 10 | 50.94 | 3 | 114.27 | |
4 | Ting Tzu-Han | Chinese Taipei | 162.42 | 11 | 49.92 | 4 | 112.50 |
5 | Madeline Schizas | Canada | 160.71 | 2 | 64.99 | 10 | 95.72 |
6 | Starr Andrews | United States | 156.60 | 7 | 53.31 | 6 | 103.29 |
7 | Olga Mikutina | Austria | 155.53 | 4 | 58.31 | 9 | 97.22 |
8 | Stefanie Pesendorfer | Austria | 154.31 | 9 | 52.78 | 7 | 101.53 |
9 | Lindsay van Zundert | Netherlands | 154.31 | 8 | 53.11 | 8 | 101.20 |
10 | Linnea Ceder | Finland | 152.81 | 5 | 57.43 | 11 | 95.38 |
11 | Niina Petrõkina | Estonia | 152.00 | 13 | 47.34 | 5 | 104.66 |
12 | Gracie Gold | United States | 138.89 | 15 | 45.08 | 12 | 93.81 |
13 | Anastasia Gozhva | Ukraine | 129.31 | 16 | 37.67 | 13 | 91.64 |
14 | Livia Kaiser | Switzerland | 128.34 | 14 | 47.21 | 14 | 81.13 |
15 | Yae-Mia Neira | Chile | 104.93 | 17 | 36.39 | 15 | 68.54 |
WD | Yun Ah-sun | South Korea | withdrew | 6 | 56.94 | withdrew from competition | |
Kristina Isaev | Germany | 12 | 49.73 |
Pairs
[edit]Rank | Team | Nation | Total points | SP | FS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Deanna Stellato-Dudek / Maxime Deschamps | Canada | 192.74 | 2 | 68.08 | 1 | 124.66 | |
Alisa Efimova / Ruben Blommaert | Germany | 186.17 | 3 | 67.05 | 2 | 119.12 | |
Annika Hocke / Robert Kunkel | Germany | 184.47 | 1 | 69.13 | 3 | 115.34 | |
4 | Sara Conti / Niccolò Macii | Italy | 177.87 | 4 | 64.85 | 4 | 113.02 |
5 | Anastasiia Metelkina / Daniil Parkman | Georgia | 165.44 | 5 | 62.15 | 5 | 103.29 |
6 | Camille Kovalev / Pavel Kovalev | France | 157.36 | 6 | 54.56 | 6 | 102.80 |
7 | Anna Valesi / Manuel Piazza | Italy | 150.96 | 8 | 52.07 | 7 | 98.89 |
8 | Jelizaveta Žuková / Martin Bidař | Czech Republic | 147.32 | 9 | 49.67 | 8 | 97.65 |
9 | Nika Osipova / Dmitry Epstein | Netherlands | 146.06 | 7 | 52.09 | 9 | 93.97 |
10 | Miyu Yunoki / Shoya Ichihashi | Japan | 140.46 | 11 | 48.09 | 10 | 92.37 |
11 | Océane Piegad / Denys Strekalin | France | 138.36 | 10 | 48.43 | 11 | 89.93 |
12 | Sofiia Holichenko / Artem Darenskyi | Ukraine | 124.86 | 12 | 44.07 | 12 | 80.79 |
Ice dance
[edit]Rank | Team | Nation | Total points | RD | FD | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lilah Fear / Lewis Gibson | Great Britain | 206.60 | 1 | 85.50 | 1 | 120.80 | |
Allison Reed / Saulius Ambrulevičius | Lithuania | 185.41 | 2 | 78.98 | 2 | 106.43 | |
Carolane Soucisse / Shane Firus | Canada | 176.35 | 3 | 73.23 | 3 | 103.12 | |
4 | Molly Lanaghan / Dmitre Razgulajevs | Canada | 167.00 | 6 | 65.23 | 4 | 101.77 |
5 | Lorraine McNamara / Anton Spiridonov | United States | 166.05 | 4 | 69.64 | 5 | 96.41 |
6 | Lou Terreaux / Noé Perron | France | 153.66 | 5 | 66.18 | 9 | 87.48 |
7 | Holly Harris / Jason Chan | Australia | 152.66 | 7 | 62.04 | 8 | 90.62 |
8 | Mariia Holubtsova / Kyryl Bielobrov | Ukraine | 150.57 | 9 | 57.74 | 6 | 92.83 |
9 | Elisabetta Leccardi / Mattia Dalla Torre | Italy | 145.52 | 11 | 53.19 | 7 | 92.33 |
10 | Molly Cesanek / Yehor Yehorov | United States | 138.87 | 8 | 61.81 | 11 | 77.06 |
11 | Charise Matthaei / Max Liebers | Germany | 136.02 | 10 | 55.50 | 10 | 80.52 |
References
[edit]- ^ "Nebelhorn Trophy 2022 Announcement". International Skating Union.
- ^ "Communication No. 2466 Decisions of the Council". International Skating Union. April 5, 2022.
- ^ a b "ISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 2022: Men". International Skating Union. August 29, 2022.
- ^ a b "ISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 2022: Women". International Skating Union. August 29, 2022.
- ^ a b "ISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 2022: Pairs". International Skating Union. August 29, 2022.
- ^ a b c d "ISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 2022: Ice Dance". International Skating Union. August 29, 2022.
- ^ a b "2022-23 International Assignments and Results". US Figure Skating. September 7, 2022.